Paolo Guerrero
Alianza Lima
Forward
Shirt Number: 34
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 14 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 1 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 1 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.10 | - | 0.00 | - |
| Rating | 6.65 | - | 6.64 | - |
| Minutes | 908 | 64.86 | 341 | 68.20 |
| Starts | 11 | 0.79 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Substitute Apps | 3 | 0.21 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Captain Apps | 11 | 0.79 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 4 / 14 | 0.29 / 1.00 | 1 / 6 | 0.20 / 1.20 |
| Offsides | 10 | 0.71 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 6 / 15 | 0.43 / 1.07 | 2 / 4 | 0.40 / 0.80 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 71 / 172 | 5.07 / 12.29 | 24 / 62 | 4.80 / 12.40 |
| Key Passes | 11 | 0.79 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Passes | 185 | 13.21 | 62 | 12.40 |
| Accurate Passes | 129 | 9.21 | 43 | 8.60 |
| Pass Accuracy | 70% | - | 69% | - |
| Tackles | 6 | 0.43 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.21 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Fouls Committed | 17 | 1.21 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Fouls Against | 17 | 1.21 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Cesar Vallejo
|
Alianza Lima
|
01.09.2024 | Free |
LDU de Quito
|
Cesar Vallejo
|
21.02.2024 | Free |
Racing Club
|
LDU de Quito
|
14.07.2023 | - |
Avai
|
Racing Club
|
23.01.2023 | - |
Flamengo
|
Internacional
|
14.08.2018 | Free |
Corinthians
|
Flamengo
|
29.05.2015 | - |
Hamburger SV
|
Corinthians
|
11.07.2012 | € 3.5M |
Bayern München
|
Hamburger SV
|
01.07.2006 | € 2.5M |
José Paolo Guerrero Gonzáles is a football player, aged 42, representing the country of Peru. He was born on 01.01.1984, in Lima, Peru. Paolo Guerrero plays for Alianza Lima, mainly as a Forward. He has made
14 appearances and has scored 1 goals, providing 0 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
