Jorge de Frutos
Rayo Vallecano
Right Winger
Shirt Number: 19
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 10 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 3 | 0.30 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.20 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals + Assists | 5 | 0.50 | 4 | 0.80 |
| GA / 90 | 0.65 | - | 1.17 | - |
| Rating | 6.91 | - | 7.19 | - |
| Minutes | 693 | 69.30 | 308 | 61.60 |
| Starts | 9 | 0.90 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Substitute Apps | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 8 / 9 | 0.80 / 0.90 | 6 / 7 | 1.20 / 1.40 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0.40 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 11 / 20 | 1.10 / 2.00 | 4 / 7 | 0.80 / 1.40 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 33 / 77 | 3.30 / 7.70 | 8 / 25 | 1.60 / 5.00 |
| Key Passes | 10 | 1.00 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Passes | 115 | 11.50 | 50 | 10.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 83 | 8.30 | 35 | 7.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 72% | - | 70% | - |
| Tackles | 9 | 0.90 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 13 | 1.30 | 8 | 1.60 |
| Fouls Against | 10 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 1 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Levante
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
17.08.2023 | € 8M |
Real Madrid
|
Levante
|
04.08.2020 | - |
Rayo Majadahonda
|
Real Madrid
|
03.07.2018 | € 100K |
Jorge de Frutos Sebastián is a football player, aged 29, representing the country of Spain. He was born on 20.02.1997, in Navares de Enmedio, Spain. Jorge de Frutos plays for Rayo Vallecano, mainly as a Right Winger. He has made
10 appearances and has scored 3 goals, providing 2 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
