F. Østigård Ness
FF Jaro
Left Back
Shirt Number: 19
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 9 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.44 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals + Assists | 4 | 0.44 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.48 | - | 0.20 | - |
| Rating | 6.83 | - | 6.87 | - |
| Minutes | 745 | 82.78 | 450 | 90.00 |
| Starts | 9 | 1.00 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 1 / 7 | 0.11 / 0.78 | 1 / 5 | 0.20 / 1.00 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.22 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 3 / 10 | 0.33 / 1.11 | 1 / 4 | 0.20 / 0.80 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 33 / 68 | 3.67 / 7.56 | 23 / 38 | 4.60 / 7.60 |
| Key Passes | 24 | 2.67 | 14 | 2.80 |
| Passes | 322 | 35.78 | 201 | 40.20 |
| Accurate Passes | 238 | 26.44 | 142 | 28.40 |
| Pass Accuracy | 74% | - | 71% | - |
| Tackles | 10 | 1.11 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.56 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Fouls Committed | 7 | 0.78 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Fouls Against | 2 | 0.22 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
NSI Runavik
|
FF Jaro
|
31.12.2025 | Free agent |
NSI Runavik
|
FF Jaro
|
30.12.2025 | Free agent |
B36 Torshavn
|
NSI Runavik
|
08.01.2025 | Transfer |
Dinamo Tirana
|
NSI Runavik
|
08.01.2025 | Transfer |
B36 Torshavn
|
NSI Runavik
|
07.01.2025 | Free agent |
B36 Torshavn
|
NSI Runavik
|
31.12.2024 | - |
Start
|
B36 Torshavn
|
05.07.2024 | Transfer |
Start
|
B36 Torshavn
|
04.07.2024 | Transfer |
Grorud
|
Start
|
01.02.2023 | Free |
F. Østigård Ness is a football player, aged 0, representing the country of World. He was born on Invalid Date, in . F. Østigård Ness plays for FF Jaro, mainly as a Left Back. He has made
9 appearances and has scored 0 goals, providing 4 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
