Yannik Engelhardt
SC Freiburg
Defensive Midfielder
Shirt Number: 16
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 12 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 2 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals + Assists | 3 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.31 | - | 0.26 | - |
| Rating | 6.93 | - | 6.77 | - |
| Minutes | 883 | 73.58 | 341 | 68.20 |
| Starts | 12 | 1.00 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 3 / 11 | 0.25 / 0.92 | 0 / 2 | 0.00 / 0.40 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 2 / 4 | 0.17 / 0.33 | 1 / 2 | 0.20 / 0.40 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 39 / 82 | 3.25 / 6.83 | 17 / 35 | 3.40 / 7.00 |
| Key Passes | 7 | 0.58 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Passes | 496 | 41.33 | 199 | 39.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 429 | 35.75 | 168 | 33.60 |
| Pass Accuracy | 86% | - | 84% | - |
| Tackles | 12 | 1.00 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 0.67 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0.33 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Fouls Committed | 19 | 1.58 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Fouls Against | 11 | 0.92 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Como
|
SC Freiburg
|
17.07.2026 | Transfer |
Como
|
SC Freiburg
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
Borussia Mönchengladbach
|
Como
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
Como
|
Borussia Mönchengladbach
|
01.09.2025 | Loan |
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
Como
|
01.08.2024 | € 8M |
SC Freiburg
|
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
02.07.2023 | € 600K |
Werder Bremen II
|
Werder Bremen
|
01.07.2021 | - |
Yannik Engelhardt is a football player, aged 25, representing the country of Germany. He was born on 07.02.2001, in Germany. Yannik Engelhardt plays for SC Freiburg, mainly as a Defensive Midfielder. He has made
12 appearances and has scored 2 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
