Charly Keita
IMT Novi Beograd
Striker
Shirt Number: 99
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 13 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 3 | 0.23 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals + Assists | 5 | 0.38 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 0.61 | - | 0.60 | - |
| Rating | 6.80 | - | 6.91 | - |
| Minutes | 738 | 56.77 | 298 | 59.60 |
| Starts | 8 | 0.62 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Substitute Apps | 5 | 0.38 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 8 / 21 | 0.62 / 1.62 | 3 / 7 | 0.60 / 1.40 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0.31 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 1 / 11 | 0.08 / 0.85 | 1 / 4 | 0.20 / 0.80 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 72 / 142 | 5.54 / 10.92 | 32 / 60 | 6.40 / 12.00 |
| Key Passes | 11 | 0.85 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Passes | 129 | 9.92 | 56 | 11.20 |
| Accurate Passes | 84 | 6.46 | 37 | 7.40 |
| Pass Accuracy | 65% | - | 66% | - |
| Tackles | 2 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 27 | 2.08 | 9 | 1.80 |
| Fouls Against | 21 | 1.62 | 10 | 2.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 0.23 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Amed
|
IMT Novi Beograd
|
09.09.2025 | Free Transfer |
Amed
|
IMT Novi Beograd
|
07.09.2025 | Free agent |
Beerschot Wilrijk
|
Amed
|
31.01.2025 | Transfer |
Beerschot Wilrijk
|
Tomori Berat
|
31.01.2025 | Transfer |
Beerschot Wilrijk
|
Dinamo Tirana
|
31.01.2025 | Transfer |
Sedan
|
Beerschot Wilrijk
|
01.08.2023 | Free |
Charly Keita is a football player, aged 27, representing the country of World. He was born on 16.06.1999, in Yopougon, Côte d'Ivoire. Charly Keita plays for IMT Novi Beograd, mainly as a Striker. He has made
13 appearances and has scored 3 goals, providing 2 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
