Leandro Sanca
Piast Gliwice
Striker
Shirt Number: 11
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 12 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 3 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 4 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.42 | - | 0.00 | - |
| Rating | 6.76 | - | 6.32 | - |
| Minutes | 864 | 72.00 | 447 | 89.40 |
| Starts | 9 | 0.75 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 3 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 12 / 35 | 1.00 / 2.92 | 4 / 20 | 0.80 / 4.00 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 16 / 32 | 1.33 / 2.67 | 6 / 14 | 1.20 / 2.80 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 39 / 95 | 3.25 / 7.92 | 19 / 41 | 3.80 / 8.20 |
| Key Passes | 11 | 0.92 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Passes | 264 | 22.00 | 129 | 25.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 199 | 16.58 | 95 | 19.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 75% | - | 74% | - |
| Tackles | 7 | 0.58 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Blocks | 8 | 0.67 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Fouls Committed | 7 | 0.58 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Fouls Against | 9 | 0.75 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Chaves
|
Piast Gliwice
|
18.07.2025 | Free Transfer |
Chaves
|
Piast Gliwice
|
29.06.2025 | Free agent |
Spezia
|
Chaves
|
14.08.2023 | - |
Famalicao
|
Spezia
|
30.06.2023 | - |
Spezia
|
Famalicao
|
13.01.2023 | Loan |
Casa Pia
|
Spezia
|
01.07.2022 | - |
Spezia
|
Casa Pia
|
31.08.2021 | Loan |
Academica
|
SC Braga B
|
01.07.2021 | - |
SC Braga B
|
Academica
|
21.09.2020 | Loan |
Leandro Mário Baldé Sanca is a football player, aged 26, representing the country of Guinea-Bissau. He was born on 04.01.2000, in Lisboa, Portugal. Leandro Sanca plays for Piast Gliwice, mainly as a Striker. He has made
12 appearances and has scored 3 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
