Marcelo Estigarribia
Union Santa Fe
Striker
Shirt Number: 19
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 31 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 6 | 0.19 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.10 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals + Assists | 9 | 0.29 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 0.37 | - | 0.60 | - |
| Rating | 6.67 | - | 6.74 | - |
| Minutes | 2217 | 71.52 | 302 | 60.40 |
| Starts | 26 | 0.84 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 5 | 0.16 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 2 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 28 / 70 | 0.90 / 2.26 | 3 / 6 | 0.60 / 1.20 |
| Offsides | 21 | 0.68 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 7 / 22 | 0.23 / 0.71 | 0 / 3 | 0.00 / 0.60 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 200 / 377 | 6.45 / 12.16 | 30 / 65 | 6.00 / 13.00 |
| Key Passes | 21 | 0.68 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Passes | 621 | 20.03 | 90 | 18.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 356 | 11.48 | 52 | 10.40 |
| Pass Accuracy | 57% | - | 58% | - |
| Tackles | 18 | 0.58 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.16 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Committed | 46 | 1.48 | 9 | 1.80 |
| Fouls Against | 22 | 0.71 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 9 | 0.29 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Atletico Tucuman
|
Union Santa Fe
|
31.01.2025 | Transfer |
Atletico Tucuman
|
Union Santa Fe
|
29.01.2025 | Transfer |
Patronato
|
Atletico Tucuman
|
23.01.2023 | - |
D. La Serena
|
Patronato
|
18.06.2022 | Free |
Belgrano Cordoba
|
San Martin Tucuman
|
15.02.2021 | Free |
Def. de Pronunciamiento
|
Belgrano Cordoba
|
20.01.2020 | Free |
Marcelo Luciano Estigarribia is a football player, aged 31, representing the country of Argentina. He was born on 10.05.1995, in Villaguay, Argentina. Marcelo Estigarribia plays for Union Santa Fe, mainly as a Striker. He has made
31 appearances and has scored 6 goals, providing 3 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
