Bence Gergényi
Ujpest
Defender
Shirt Number: 44
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 13 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | - |
| Rating | 6.62 | - | 6.60 | - |
| Minutes | 822 | 63.23 | 450 | 90.00 |
| Starts | 8 | 0.62 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 5 | 0.38 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 0 / 1 | 0.00 / 0.08 | 0 / 1 | 0.00 / 0.20 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 5 / 9 | 0.38 / 0.69 | 4 / 4 | 0.80 / 0.80 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 45 / 71 | 3.46 / 5.46 | 22 / 35 | 4.40 / 7.00 |
| Key Passes | 9 | 0.69 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Passes | 347 | 26.69 | 196 | 39.20 |
| Accurate Passes | 267 | 20.54 | 155 | 31.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 77% | - | 79% | - |
| Tackles | 19 | 1.46 | 9 | 1.80 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 0.54 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Blocks | 6 | 0.46 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Fouls Committed | 10 | 0.77 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Fouls Against | 10 | 0.77 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Fehérvár FC
|
Ujpest
|
01.07.2024 | - |
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
Fehérvár FC
|
06.06.2023 | - |
Nafta
|
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
01.07.2020 | - |
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
Nafta
|
15.02.2020 | Loan |
Budapest Honved
|
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
04.07.2019 | - |
Szeged 2011
|
Budapest Honved
|
01.07.2018 | - |
Budapest Honved
|
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
01.07.2018 | Loan |
Budapest Honved
|
Szeged 2011
|
01.02.2018 | Loan |
Bence Gergényi is a football player, aged 28, representing the country of Hungary. He was born on 16.03.1998, in Budapest, Hungary. Bence Gergényi plays for Ujpest, mainly as a Defender. He has made
13 appearances and has scored 0 goals, providing 0 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
