Victor Osimhen
Galatasaray
Striker
Shirt Number: 45
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 17 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 14 | 0.82 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Assists | 5 | 0.29 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 19 | 1.12 | 4 | 0.80 |
| GA / 90 | 1.26 | - | 0.87 | - |
| Rating | 7.53 | - | 7.29 | - |
| Minutes | 1358 | 79.88 | 413 | 82.60 |
| Starts | 16 | 0.94 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 2 | 0.12 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 37 / 78 | 2.18 / 4.59 | 10 / 28 | 2.00 / 5.60 |
| Offsides | 32 | 1.88 | 11 | 2.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 8 / 14 | 0.47 / 0.82 | 3 / 7 | 0.60 / 1.40 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 68 / 140 | 4.00 / 8.24 | 19 / 40 | 3.80 / 8.00 |
| Key Passes | 18 | 1.06 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Passes | 167 | 9.82 | 59 | 11.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 124 | 7.29 | 43 | 8.60 |
| Pass Accuracy | 74% | - | 73% | - |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.12 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 5 | 0.29 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Fouls Committed | 17 | 1.00 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Fouls Against | 18 | 1.06 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0.12 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Napoli
|
Galatasaray
|
31.07.2025 | Transfer |
Galatasaray
|
Napoli
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan |
Napoli
|
Galatasaray
|
04.09.2024 | Loan |
Lille
|
Napoli
|
01.09.2020 | € 70M |
Charleroi
|
Lille
|
01.08.2019 | € 12M |
VfL Wolfsburg
|
Charleroi
|
01.07.2019 | € 3.5M |
VfL Wolfsburg
|
Charleroi
|
23.08.2018 | Loan |
Victor James Osimhen is a football player, aged 27, representing the country of Nigeria. He was born on 29.12.1998, in Lagos, Nigeria. Victor Osimhen plays for Galatasaray, mainly as a Striker. He has made
17 appearances and has scored 14 goals, providing 5 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
