Zalán Kerezsi
MTK Budapest
Forward
Shirt Number: 20
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 20 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 6 | 0.30 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 6 | 0.30 | 3 | 0.60 |
| GA / 90 | 0.55 | - | 1.10 | - |
| Rating | 6.79 | - | 7.04 | - |
| Minutes | 990 | 49.50 | 245 | 49.00 |
| Starts | 10 | 0.50 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Substitute Apps | 10 | 0.50 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 13 / 19 | 0.65 / 0.95 | 6 / 8 | 1.20 / 1.60 |
| Offsides | 5 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 10 / 26 | 0.50 / 1.30 | 0 / 1 | 0.00 / 0.20 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 66 / 141 | 3.30 / 7.05 | 11 / 23 | 2.20 / 4.60 |
| Key Passes | 6 | 0.30 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Passes | 247 | 12.35 | 39 | 7.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 180 | 9.00 | 25 | 5.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 73% | - | 64% | - |
| Tackles | 14 | 0.70 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 0.40 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 13 | 0.65 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Fouls Against | 33 | 1.65 | 8 | 1.60 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Puskas Academy
|
MTK Budapest
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
Puskas Academy
|
MTK Budapest
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer |
MTK Budapest
|
Puskas Academy
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
Puskas Academy
|
MTK Budapest
|
11.08.2025 | Loan |
Budapest Honved
|
Puskas Academy
|
30.06.2025 | Transfer |
Puskas Academy
|
Budapest Honved
|
29.06.2025 | Return from loan |
Zalán Márk Kerezsi is a football player, aged 23, representing the country of Hungary. He was born on 17.07.2003, in Hungary. Zalán Kerezsi plays for MTK Budapest, mainly as a Forward. He has made
20 appearances and has scored 6 goals, providing 0 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
