Yukinari Sugawara
Cagliari
Right Wing Back
Shirt Number: 28
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 2 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 3 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.33 | - | 0.00 | - |
| Rating | 6.86 | - | 6.39 | - |
| Minutes | 818 | 45.44 | 209 | 41.80 |
| Starts | 10 | 0.56 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Substitute Apps | 8 | 0.44 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 5 / 7 | 0.28 / 0.39 | 0 / 1 | 0.00 / 0.20 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 2 / 6 | 0.11 / 0.33 | 0 / 0 | 0.00 / 0.00 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 28 / 56 | 1.56 / 3.11 | 8 / 11 | 1.60 / 2.20 |
| Key Passes | 15 | 0.83 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Passes | 377 | 20.94 | 82 | 16.40 |
| Accurate Passes | 322 | 17.89 | 70 | 14.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 85% | - | 85% | - |
| Tackles | 10 | 0.56 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 0.39 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 11 | 0.61 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Against | 4 | 0.22 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Southampton
|
Cagliari
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
Werder Bremen
|
Southampton
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
Southampton
|
Werder Bremen
|
26.08.2025 | Loan |
AZ Alkmaar
|
Southampton
|
14.07.2024 | € 7M |
Nagoya Grampus
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
02.07.2020 | - |
Nagoya Grampus
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
21.06.2019 | Loan |
Yukinari Sugawara is a football player, aged 26, representing the country of Japan. He was born on 28.06.2000, in Toyokawa, Japan. Yukinari Sugawara plays for Cagliari, mainly as a Right Wing Back. He has made
18 appearances and has scored 2 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
