Flavius Iacob
Corvinul Hunedoara
Right Back
Shirt Number: 13
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 30 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 2 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 3 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.18 | - | 0.00 | - |
| Rating | 6.82 | - | 7.14 | - |
| Minutes | 1538 | 51.27 | 439 | 87.80 |
| Starts | 13 | 0.43 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 17 | 0.57 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 1 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 5 / 10 | 0.17 / 0.33 | 1 / 4 | 0.20 / 0.80 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 7 / 17 | 0.23 / 0.57 | 1 / 2 | 0.20 / 0.40 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 87 / 161 | 2.90 / 5.37 | 22 / 42 | 4.40 / 8.40 |
| Key Passes | 24 | 0.80 | 10 | 2.00 |
| Passes | 530 | 17.67 | 154 | 30.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 360 | 12.00 | 114 | 22.80 |
| Pass Accuracy | 68% | - | 74% | - |
| Tackles | 33 | 1.10 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Interceptions | 25 | 0.83 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Blocks | 5 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Fouls Committed | 21 | 0.70 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Fouls Against | 24 | 0.80 | 8 | 1.60 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 0.10 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Uta Arad
|
Corvinul Hunedoara
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
Corvinul Hunedoara
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan |
Corvinul Hunedoara
|
Uta Arad
|
01.07.2025 | Loan |
Corvinul Hunedoara
|
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
23.08.2024 | Loan |
Flavius Iacob is a football player, aged 26, representing the country of Romania. He was born on 30.10.2000, in Hunedoara, Romania. Flavius Iacob plays for Corvinul Hunedoara, mainly as a Right Back. He has made
30 appearances and has scored 2 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
