Chemsdine Talbi
Sunderland
Attacking Midfielder
Shirt Number: 7
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 13 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 3 | 0.23 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 0.51 | - | 0.75 | - |
| Rating | 6.66 | - | 6.91 | - |
| Minutes | 530 | 40.77 | 241 | 48.20 |
| Starts | 6 | 0.46 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Substitute Apps | 7 | 0.54 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 3 / 7 | 0.23 / 0.54 | 3 / 6 | 0.60 / 1.20 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 4 / 12 | 0.31 / 0.92 | 1 / 3 | 0.20 / 0.60 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 12 / 32 | 0.92 / 2.46 | 2 / 12 | 0.40 / 2.40 |
| Key Passes | 2 | 0.15 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Passes | 153 | 11.77 | 67 | 13.40 |
| Accurate Passes | 122 | 9.38 | 52 | 10.40 |
| Pass Accuracy | 80% | - | 78% | - |
| Tackles | 4 | 0.31 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.23 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Against | 3 | 0.23 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Club Brugge
|
Sunderland
|
09.07.2025 | Transfer |
Club Brugge
|
Sunderland
|
09.07.2025 | Transfer |
Club Brugge
|
Sunderland
|
09.07.2025 | Transfer |
Club Brugge
|
Sunderland
|
09.07.2025 | Transfer |
Club Brugge KV
|
Sunderland
|
09.07.2025 | Transfer |
Club Brugge
|
Sunderland
|
09.07.2025 | Transfer |
Club Brugge KV
|
Sunderland
|
07.07.2025 | Transfer |
Chemsdine Talbi is a football player, aged 21, representing the country of Morocco. He was born on 09.05.2005, in Morocco. Chemsdine Talbi plays for Sunderland, mainly as a Attacking Midfielder. He has made
13 appearances and has scored 2 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
