Nicolás Ibáñez
Cruz Azul
Striker
Shirt Number: 7
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 13 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 4 | 0.31 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.23 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Goals + Assists | 7 | 0.54 | 5 | 1.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.74 | - | 1.30 | - |
| Rating | 6.99 | - | 7.25 | - |
| Minutes | 846 | 65.08 | 345 | 69.00 |
| Starts | 11 | 0.85 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 2 | 0.15 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 13 / 24 | 1.00 / 1.85 | 4 / 9 | 0.80 / 1.80 |
| Offsides | 5 | 0.38 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 3 / 11 | 0.23 / 0.85 | 1 / 3 | 0.20 / 0.60 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 33 / 72 | 2.54 / 5.54 | 12 / 31 | 2.40 / 6.20 |
| Key Passes | 15 | 1.15 | 8 | 1.60 |
| Passes | 162 | 12.46 | 68 | 13.60 |
| Accurate Passes | 126 | 9.69 | 53 | 10.60 |
| Pass Accuracy | 78% | - | 78% | - |
| Tackles | 4 | 0.31 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.31 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Committed | 11 | 0.85 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Fouls Against | 9 | 0.69 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0.15 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Tigres UANL
|
Cruz Azul
|
08.02.2026 | Transfer |
Tigres UANL
|
Cruz Azul
|
07.02.2026 | Transfer |
Pachuca
|
Tigres UANL
|
18.01.2023 | - |
Atletico San Luis
|
Pachuca
|
01.07.2021 | - |
Atletico Madrid
|
Atletico San Luis
|
02.07.2019 | Loan |
Atletico San Luis
|
Atletico Madrid
|
01.07.2019 | - |
Gimnasia L.P.
|
Atletico San Luis
|
01.01.2018 | - |
Comunicaciones
|
Gimnasia L.P.
|
01.07.2017 | € 45K |
Comunicaciones
|
Gimnasia L.P.
|
02.08.2016 | Loan |
Nicolás Ibáñez is a football player, aged 0, representing the country of World. He was born on Invalid Date, in . Nicolás Ibáñez plays for Cruz Azul, mainly as a Striker. He has made
13 appearances and has scored 4 goals, providing 3 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
