Romeo Beney
Famalicao
Right Winger
Shirt Number: 18
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 8 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.26 | - | 0.33 | - |
| Rating | 6.62 | - | 6.64 | - |
| Minutes | 343 | 42.88 | 273 | 54.60 |
| Starts | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Substitute Apps | 5 | 0.63 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 3 / 5 | 0.38 / 0.63 | 2 / 2 | 0.40 / 0.40 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 10 / 17 | 1.25 / 2.13 | 6 / 10 | 1.20 / 2.00 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 26 / 51 | 3.25 / 6.38 | 19 / 37 | 3.80 / 7.40 |
| Key Passes | 4 | 0.50 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Passes | 100 | 12.50 | 67 | 13.40 |
| Accurate Passes | 76 | 9.50 | 50 | 10.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 76% | - | 75% | - |
| Tackles | 5 | 0.63 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 10 | 1.25 | 8 | 1.60 |
| Fouls Against | 8 | 1.00 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
FC Basel 1893
|
Famalicao
|
25.07.2025 | Transfer |
FC Basel 1893
|
Famalicao
|
24.07.2025 | Transfer |
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
|
FC Basel 1893
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan |
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
|
FC Basel 1893
|
29.06.2025 | Return from loan |
FC Basel 1893
|
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
|
15.01.2025 | Loan |
Roméo Beney is a football player, aged 21, representing the country of Switzerland. He was born on 19.01.2005, in Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland. Romeo Beney plays for Famalicao, mainly as a Right Winger. He has made
8 appearances and has scored 1 goals, providing 0 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
