Maurice Cova
Carabobo FC
Central Midfielder
Shirt Number: 15
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 9 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals + Assists | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.14 | - | 0.35 | - |
| Rating | 7.21 | - | 6.90 | - |
| Minutes | 624 | 69.33 | 260 | 52.00 |
| Starts | 6 | 0.67 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Substitute Apps | 3 | 0.33 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 3 / 8 | 0.33 / 0.89 | 2 / 5 | 0.40 / 1.00 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 1 / 7 | 0.11 / 0.78 | 0 / 1 | 0.00 / 0.20 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 22 / 51 | 2.44 / 5.67 | 10 / 21 | 2.00 / 4.20 |
| Key Passes | 17 | 1.89 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Passes | 337 | 37.44 | 116 | 23.20 |
| Accurate Passes | 251 | 27.89 | 82 | 16.40 |
| Pass Accuracy | 74% | - | 71% | - |
| Tackles | 12 | 1.33 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 1.22 | 8 | 1.60 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0.44 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Committed | 4 | 0.44 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Fouls Against | 7 | 0.78 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
Carabobo FC
|
31.12.2025 | - |
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
Carabobo FC
|
30.12.2025 | - |
Celaya
|
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
01.02.2021 | - |
Carabobo FC
|
Celaya
|
27.01.2019 | - |
Trujillanos FC
|
Carabobo FC
|
02.06.2016 | - |
Real Esppor Club
|
Trujillanos FC
|
01.07.2013 | - |
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
Real Esppor Club
|
01.01.2013 | Loan |
Maurice Jesús Cova Sánchez is a football player, aged 34, representing the country of Venezuela. He was born on 11.08.1992, in San Cristóbal, Venezuela. Maurice Cova plays for Carabobo FC, mainly as a Central Midfielder. He has made
9 appearances and has scored 0 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
