Koen Kostons
PEC Zwolle
Striker
Shirt Number: 10
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 10 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 3 | 0.30 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 3 | 0.30 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.42 | - | 0.40 | - |
| Rating | 6.52 | - | 6.70 | - |
| Minutes | 645 | 64.50 | 227 | 45.40 |
| Starts | 10 | 1.00 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 1 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 1 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 9 / 15 | 0.90 / 1.50 | 5 / 6 | 1.00 / 1.20 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0.40 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 5 / 9 | 0.50 / 0.90 | 3 / 4 | 0.60 / 0.80 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 30 / 87 | 3.00 / 8.70 | 15 / 35 | 3.00 / 7.00 |
| Key Passes | 4 | 0.40 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Passes | 155 | 15.50 | 69 | 13.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 102 | 10.20 | 47 | 9.40 |
| Pass Accuracy | 66% | - | 68% | - |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 8 | 0.80 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Fouls Against | 5 | 0.50 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0.20 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
SC Paderborn 07
|
PEC Zwolle
|
17.07.2025 | Transfer |
Kortrijk
|
SC Paderborn 07
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan |
Kortrijk
|
SC Paderborn 07
|
29.06.2025 | Return from loan |
SC Paderborn 07
|
Kortrijk
|
30.01.2025 | Loan |
MVV
|
SC Paderborn 07
|
09.01.2024 | - |
dalkurd FF
|
MVV
|
04.07.2022 | - |
MVV
|
dalkurd FF
|
27.07.2021 | Free |
Koen Kostons is a football player, aged 27, representing the country of Netherlands. He was born on 18.09.1999, in Genk, Belgium. Koen Kostons plays for PEC Zwolle, mainly as a Striker. He has made
10 appearances and has scored 3 goals, providing 0 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
