Joaquin Mosqueira
Union Santa Fe
Central Midfielder
Shirt Number: 17
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 19 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 1 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 3 | 0.16 | 0 | 0.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.32 | - | 0.00 | - |
| Rating | 6.51 | - | 6.23 | - |
| Minutes | 842 | 44.32 | 358 | 71.60 |
| Starts | 11 | 0.58 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 8 | 0.42 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 4 / 13 | 0.21 / 0.68 | 2 / 5 | 0.40 / 1.00 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 2 / 5 | 0.11 / 0.26 | 0 / 0 | 0.00 / 0.00 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 33 / 64 | 1.74 / 3.37 | 13 / 25 | 2.60 / 5.00 |
| Key Passes | 7 | 0.37 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Passes | 322 | 16.95 | 148 | 29.60 |
| Accurate Passes | 245 | 12.89 | 111 | 22.20 |
| Pass Accuracy | 76% | - | 75% | - |
| Tackles | 13 | 0.68 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Interceptions | 16 | 0.84 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 11 | 0.58 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Fouls Against | 5 | 0.26 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 0.16 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Union Santa Fe
|
29.07.2026 | Loan |
Tigre
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
12.07.2026 | Return from loan |
Tigre
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
Talleres Cordoba
|
Tigre
|
13.01.2026 | Loan |
Union Santa Fe
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
20.01.2025 | Transfer |
Joaquín Elías Mosqueira is a football player, aged 22, representing the country of Argentina. He was born on 11.01.2004, in Rosario, Argentina. Joaquin Mosqueira plays for Union Santa Fe, mainly as a Central Midfielder. He has made
19 appearances and has scored 1 goals, providing 2 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
