Valentin Costache
FC Noah
Striker
Shirt Number: 20
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 29 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 9 | 0.31 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 13 | 0.45 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.52 | - | 0.31 | - |
| Rating | 6.87 | - | 6.54 | - |
| Minutes | 2235 | 77.07 | 293 | 58.60 |
| Starts | 27 | 0.93 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Substitute Apps | 2 | 0.07 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Captain Apps | 10 | 0.34 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Penalties | 5 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 24 / 51 | 0.83 / 1.76 | 3 / 7 | 0.60 / 1.40 |
| Offsides | 8 | 0.28 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 14 / 57 | 0.48 / 1.97 | 2 / 7 | 0.40 / 1.40 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 87 / 233 | 3.00 / 8.03 | 14 / 31 | 2.80 / 6.20 |
| Key Passes | 46 | 1.59 | 8 | 1.60 |
| Passes | 584 | 20.14 | 78 | 15.60 |
| Accurate Passes | 398 | 13.72 | 52 | 10.40 |
| Pass Accuracy | 68% | - | 67% | - |
| Tackles | 31 | 1.07 | 8 | 1.60 |
| Interceptions | 16 | 0.55 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 13 | 0.45 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Fouls Against | 22 | 0.76 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 5 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Uta Arad
|
FC Noah
|
19.02.2026 | Transfer |
Uta Arad
|
FC Noah
|
18.02.2026 | Transfer |
Apollon Limassol
|
Uta Arad
|
08.07.2024 | Free |
Rapid
|
Apollon Limassol
|
22.08.2023 | - |
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
Rapid
|
16.06.2022 | - |
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
23.01.2018 | € 750K |
CS Afumati
|
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
01.07.2017 | - |
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
CS Afumati
|
30.08.2016 | Loan |
Valentin Ionuț Costache is a football player, aged 28, representing the country of Romania. He was born on 02.08.1998, in Videle, Romania. Valentin Costache plays for FC Noah, mainly as a Striker. He has made
29 appearances and has scored 9 goals, providing 4 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
