Generation Football Logo

generationFOOTBALL

José Tavares

José Tavares

Santa Clara
Attacking Midfielder
Shirt Number: 8
Nationality: World
Birth Date: 02.06.2003 (23)
Birth Location: Cape Verde
Height: 178 cm

Stats

These icons are explained on the GF Wiki.
Stat Total Per game Last 5 Last 5 / game
Appearances 11 - 5 -
Goals 1 0.09 0 0.00
Assists 1 0.09 0 0.00
Goals + Assists 2 0.18 0 0.00
GA / 90 0.24 - 0.00 -
Rating 6.81 - 6.49 -
Minutes 739 67.18 273 54.60
Starts 10 0.91 4 0.80
Substitute Apps 1 0.09 1 0.20
Captain Apps 0 0.00 0 0.00
Penalties 0 0.00 0 0.00
Penalties Won 0 0.00 0 0.00
Penalties Committed 0 0.00 0 0.00
Pens Missed 0 0.00 0 0.00
Penalties Saved 0 0.00 0 0.00
Shots (On / Total) 1 / 4 0.09 / 0.36 0 / 1 0.00 / 0.20
Offsides 0 0.00 0 0.00
Dribbles (Succ / Att) 8 / 13 0.73 / 1.18 2 / 5 0.40 / 1.00
Duels (Won / Total) 49 / 88 4.45 / 8.00 22 / 44 4.40 / 8.80
Key Passes 8 0.73 1 0.20
Passes 254 23.09 104 20.80
Accurate Passes 205 18.64 87 17.40
Pass Accuracy 81% - 84% -
Tackles 16 1.45 6 1.20
Interceptions 0 0.00 0 0.00
Blocks 0 0.00 0 0.00
Fouls Committed 16 1.45 10 2.00
Fouls Against 16 1.45 11 2.20
Yellow Cards 2 0.18 2 0.40
Red Cards 0 0.00 0 0.00
Goals Conceded 0 0.00 0 0.00
Goalkeeper Saves 0 0.00 0 0.00
Matches Pos
01.11.2026 Maritimo 0 - 2 Santa Clara CM 52 0 0 6.9
10.10.2026 Casa Pia 0 - 1 Santa Clara CM 57 0 0 6.2
29.09.2026 Cape Verde Islands 1 - 2 Rwanda CM 62 0 0 6.1
25.09.2026 Mali 3 - 1 Cape Verde Islands 12 0 0 6.3
20.09.2026 Santa Clara 0 - 0 SC Braga CM 90 0 0 7.0
13.09.2026 Arouca 1 - 2 Santa Clara CM 62 1 1 8.0
06.09.2026 Santa Clara 4 - 0 Rio Ave CM 85 0 0 7.5
29.08.2026 Alverca 1 - 1 Santa Clara DM 85 0 0 7.2
23.08.2026 Santa Clara 1 - 0 Famalicao DM 88 0 0 6.9
15.08.2026 Academico Viseu 0 - 1 Santa Clara AM 78 0 0 6.3
10.08.2026 Santa Clara 2 - 2 Nacional AM 68 0 0 6.6

Transfers

From To Date Fee
No transfers recorded yet.
José Luís Rocha Tavares is a football player, aged 23, representing the country of World. He was born on 02.06.2003, in Cape Verde. José Tavares plays for Santa Clara, mainly as a Attacking Midfielder. He has made 11 appearances and has scored 1 goals, providing 1 assists in all competitions this season, for club and country.

If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.