Alberto Soro
Dinamo Bucuresti
Right Winger
Shirt Number: 29
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 26 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 4 | 0.15 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals + Assists | 8 | 0.31 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.44 | - | 0.27 | - |
| Rating | 6.98 | - | 6.86 | - |
| Minutes | 1626 | 62.54 | 328 | 65.60 |
| Starts | 21 | 0.81 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 5 | 0.19 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 14 / 25 | 0.54 / 0.96 | 3 / 3 | 0.60 / 0.60 |
| Offsides | 6 | 0.23 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 14 / 31 | 0.54 / 1.19 | 3 / 6 | 0.60 / 1.20 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 84 / 184 | 3.23 / 7.08 | 13 / 31 | 2.60 / 6.20 |
| Key Passes | 29 | 1.12 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Passes | 854 | 32.85 | 182 | 36.40 |
| Accurate Passes | 704 | 27.08 | 144 | 28.80 |
| Pass Accuracy | 82% | - | 79% | - |
| Tackles | 31 | 1.19 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Interceptions | 10 | 0.38 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Committed | 24 | 0.92 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Fouls Against | 25 | 0.96 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Chaves
|
Dinamo Bucureşti
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan |
Chaves
|
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan |
Dinamo Bucureşti
|
Chaves
|
14.01.2025 | Loan |
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
Chaves
|
14.01.2025 | Loan |
Granada CF
|
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
07.08.2024 | Free |
Vizela
|
Granada CF
|
01.07.2024 | - |
Granada CF
|
Vizela
|
31.08.2023 | Loan |
Alberto Soro Álvarez is a football player, aged 27, representing the country of Spain. He was born on 09.03.1999, in Ejea de los Caballeros, Spain. Alberto Soro plays for Dinamo Bucuresti, mainly as a Right Winger. He has made
26 appearances and has scored 4 goals, providing 4 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
