Neto Pessoa
Striker
Shirt Number: 18
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 10 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 2 | 0.20 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals + Assists | 3 | 0.30 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 0.86 | - | 0.92 | - |
| Rating | 6.67 | - | 6.68 | - |
| Minutes | 314 | 31.40 | 196 | 39.20 |
| Starts | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Substitute Apps | 9 | 0.90 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 5 / 13 | 0.50 / 1.30 | 3 / 8 | 0.60 / 1.60 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 3 / 5 | 0.30 / 0.50 | 2 / 4 | 0.40 / 0.80 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 16 / 32 | 1.60 / 3.20 | 9 / 17 | 1.80 / 3.40 |
| Key Passes | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Passes | 44 | 4.40 | 27 | 5.40 |
| Accurate Passes | 34 | 3.40 | 22 | 4.40 |
| Pass Accuracy | 77% | - | 81% | - |
| Tackles | 5 | 0.50 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 6 | 0.60 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Fouls Against | 5 | 0.50 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Chapecoense-sc
|
Sport Recife
|
10.09.2026 | Transfer |
Chapecoense-sc
|
Neto Pessoa
|
29.11.2025 | Free agent |
Chapecoense-sc
|
Neto Pessoa
|
29.11.2025 | Free agent |
Chapecoense-sc
|
Neto Pessoa
|
29.11.2025 | Free agent |
Chapecoense-sc
|
Neto Pessoa
|
29.11.2025 | Free agent |
Criciuma
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
09.06.2025 | Free agent |
Botafogo SP
|
remo
|
10.09.2021 | Free |
Altemir Cordeiro Pessôa Neto is a football player, aged 32, representing the country of Brazil. He was born on 16.05.1994, in Rio Branco, Brazil. Neto Pessoa plays for , mainly as a Striker. He has made
10 appearances and has scored 2 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
