Enzo Fernández
Manchester City
Defensive Midfielder
Shirt Number: 17
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 40 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 6 | 0.15 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 10 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.30 | - | 0.00 | - |
| Rating | 7.14 | - | 6.45 | - |
| Minutes | 2984 | 74.60 | 269 | 53.80 |
| Starts | 37 | 0.93 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 3 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 19 / 38 | 0.47 / 0.95 | 1 / 7 | 0.20 / 1.40 |
| Offsides | 5 | 0.13 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 19 / 38 | 0.47 / 0.95 | 0 / 3 | 0.00 / 0.60 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 157 / 307 | 3.92 / 7.67 | 5 / 16 | 1.00 / 3.20 |
| Key Passes | 44 | 1.10 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Passes | 2462 | 61.55 | 219 | 43.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 2236 | 55.90 | 199 | 39.80 |
| Pass Accuracy | 91% | - | 91% | - |
| Tackles | 59 | 1.48 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Interceptions | 29 | 0.72 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Blocks | 10 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Fouls Committed | 47 | 1.18 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Against | 56 | 1.40 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 5 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 2 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Chelsea
|
Manchester City
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
Chelsea
|
Manchester City
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
Benfica
|
Chelsea
|
31.01.2023 | € 121M |
River Plate
|
Benfica
|
14.07.2022 | € 10M |
Defensa Y Justicia
|
River Plate
|
01.06.2021 | - |
River Plate
|
Defensa Y Justicia
|
24.08.2020 | Loan |
Enzo Jeremías Fernández is a football player, aged 25, representing the country of Argentina. He was born on 17.01.2001, in San Martín, Argentina. Enzo Fernández plays for Manchester City, mainly as a Defensive Midfielder. He has made
40 appearances and has scored 6 goals, providing 4 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
