Enzo Díaz
Sao Paulo
Left Back
Shirt Number: 13
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 17 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.07 | - | 0.00 | - |
| Rating | 6.65 | - | 6.62 | - |
| Minutes | 1300 | 76.47 | 438 | 87.60 |
| Starts | 15 | 0.88 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 2 | 0.12 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 2 / 6 | 0.12 / 0.35 | 2 / 3 | 0.40 / 0.60 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.12 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 7 / 17 | 0.41 / 1.00 | 3 / 5 | 0.60 / 1.00 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 88 / 179 | 5.18 / 10.53 | 27 / 57 | 5.40 / 11.40 |
| Key Passes | 9 | 0.53 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Passes | 654 | 38.47 | 249 | 49.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 549 | 32.29 | 215 | 43.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 84% | - | 86% | - |
| Tackles | 39 | 2.29 | 10 | 2.00 |
| Interceptions | 10 | 0.59 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 5 | 0.29 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Committed | 34 | 2.00 | 13 | 2.60 |
| Fouls Against | 26 | 1.53 | 9 | 1.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 7 | 0.41 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
River Plate
|
Sao Paulo
|
31.12.2025 | Transfer |
Sao Paulo
|
River Plate
|
31.12.2025 | Back from Loan |
River Plate
|
Sao Paulo
|
11.01.2025 | Loan |
Talleres Cordoba
|
River Plate
|
21.01.2023 | $ 2.5M |
Talleres Cordoba
|
Agropecuario
|
16.10.2021 | - |
Agropecuario
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
21.01.2019 | € 180K |
Enzo Hernán Díaz is a football player, aged 30, representing the country of Argentina. He was born on 07.12.1995, in Las Toscas, Argentina. Enzo Díaz plays for Sao Paulo, mainly as a Left Back. He has made
17 appearances and has scored 0 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
