Cerro Porteno
CONMEBOL Libertadores
4W 2D 2L
50.0% win
1.75 pts/game
50.0% win
1.75 pts/game
Goals
7 - 4
0.88 - 0.5/game
xG
5.3 - 10.2
0.66 - 1.27/game
Corners
28 - 43
3.5 - 5.38/game
Shots on Goal
21 - 33
2.63 - 4.13/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.04.2026 04:00 |
Sporting Cristal |
|
1 (1.89) | - | 0 (0.09) |
|
Cerro Porteno |
|
|
14.04.2026 00:00 |
Cerro Porteno |
|
1 (1.30) | - | 0 (0.93) |
|
Junior |
|
|
30.04.2026 02:30 |
Cerro Porteno |
|
1 (0.49) | - | 1 (2.77) |
|
Palmeiras |
|
|
08.05.2026 04:00 |
Junior |
|
0 (1.11) | - | 1 (0.54) |
|
Cerro Porteno |
|
|
21.05.2026 02:30 |
Palmeiras |
|
0 (0.79) | - | 1 (0.76) |
|
Cerro Porteno |
|
|
28.05.2026 00:00 |
Cerro Porteno |
|
2 (1.34) | - | 0 (0.16) |
|
Sporting Cristal |
|
|
12.08.2026 00:00 |
Palmeiras |
|
1 (1.55) | - | 1 (0.25) |
|
Cerro Porteno |
|
|
19.08.2026 00:00 |
Cerro Porteno |
|
0 (0.56) | - | 1 (0.98) |
|
Palmeiras |
|
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Argentinos JRS
|
05.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
|
01.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Cerro Porteno
|
San Lorenzo
|
01.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Guairena FC
|
Cerro Porteno
|
25.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Instituto Cordoba
|
24.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Nacional Asuncion
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Instituto Cordoba
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Nacional Asuncion
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Newells Old Boys
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Argentinos JRS
|
Cerro Porteno
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Newells Old Boys
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Argentinos JRS
|
Cerro Porteno
|
18.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Necaxa
|
Cerro Porteno
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Mazatlán
|
Cerro Porteno
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Juventude
|
14.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Necaxa
|
Cerro Porteno
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Instituto Cordoba
|
Cerro Porteno
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Instituto Cordoba
|
Cerro Porteno
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Águilas Doradas
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Águilas Doradas
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Sportivo Ameliano
|
09.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Sport Huancayo
|
06.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Cerro Porteno
|
2 de Mayo
|
05.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Club Nacional
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Libertad Asuncion
|
Cerro Porteno
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Cerro Porteno is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: CONMEBOL Libertadores,
having 4 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses. They've scored a total of 7, from 5.3 expected goals, conceding 4 goals from 10.2 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 28.08.2026

