Remo
Brazil Serie A
Statistics
1477
Elo
6
11
16
WinsDrawsLosses
+18
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 29 | 0.88 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xPoints | 33.58 | 1.02 | 4.03 | 0.81 |
| Goals | 36 | 1.09 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 51 | 1.55 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 31.4 | 0.95 | 4.09 | 0.82 |
| xGA | 47.4 | 1.44 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Corners | 167 | 5.06 | 38 | 7.6 |
| Corners Against | 199 | 6.03 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 129 | 3.91 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 167 | 5.06 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 33 rated | 6.76 | 5 rated | 6.87 |
| Elo | -23 | -0.71 | +18 | +3.59 |
| Elo of teams played | 52586 | 1593.5 | 7925 | 1585.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
33 | 36 | 20 | 6.76 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Remo
|
Guty
|
10.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Amazonas
|
Remo
|
09.09.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Remo
|
Amazonas
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Cuiaba
|
Remo
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Remo
|
Cuniburo
|
12.08.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Mirassol
|
Remo
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Mirassol
|
Remo
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Cuiaba
|
Remo
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Remo
|
Botafogo
|
06.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Remo
|
Aldosivi
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Remo
|
Atletico Goianiense
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Remo
|
Atletico Goianiense
|
02.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Remo
|
Aldosivi
|
02.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Brasil DE Pelotas
|
Remo
|
30.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Remo
|
Coritiba
|
22.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ho Chi Minh
|
Remo
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ho Chi Minh
|
Remo
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ho Chi Minh
|
Remo
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ho Chi Minh
|
Remo
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Santos
|
Remo
|
19.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ho Chi Minh
|
Remo
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ho Chi Minh
|
Remo
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Remo
|
Bucaramanga
|
17.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Remo
|
Ceara
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Remo
|
Fluminense
|
14.07.2026 | Return from loan |
Transfers updated at 22.10.2026
Remo is a football club from
Brazil, managed by Thiago Carpini,
playing their home matches at Mangueirão.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Brazil Serie A,
having 6 wins, 11 draws, and 16 losses. They've scored a total of 36 goals from 31.4 expected goals, conceding 51 goals from 47.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Jajá
with 9 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1477,
which has changed by
+18 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
28.01.2026 23:00 |
Vitoria |
|
2 (2.70) | - | 0 (0.79) |
|
Remo |
|
|
04.02.2026 00:00 |
Remo |
|
2 (1.31) | - | 2 (1.77) |
|
Mirassol |
|
|
11.02.2026 00:00 |
Atletico-MG |
|
3 (2.66) | - | 3 (2.12) |
|
Remo |
|
|
25.02.2026 23:00 |
Remo |
|
1 (1.41) | - | 1 (0.89) |
|
Internacional |
|
|
12.03.2026 23:00 |
Remo |
|
0 (0.68) | - | 2 (1.60) |
|
Fluminense |
|
|
15.03.2026 22:30 |
Coritiba |
|
1 (0.92) | - | 0 (0.53) |
|
Remo |
|
|
19.03.2026 00:00 |
Flamengo |
|
3 (0.73) | - | 0 (0.63) |
|
Remo |
|
|
22.03.2026 20:00 |
Remo |
|
4 (1.51) | - | 1 (1.40) |
|
Bahia |
|
|
02.04.2026 00:00 |
Santos |
|
2 (1.33) | - | 0 (0.43) |
|
Remo |
|
|
05.04.2026 01:30 |
Gremio |
|
0 (0.70) | - | 0 (1.92) |
|
Remo |
|
|
11.04.2026 21:30 |
Remo |
|
1 (0.71) | - | 1 (1.25) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
19.04.2026 23:30 |
RB Bragantino |
|
4 (1.53) | - | 2 (0.45) |
|
Remo |
|
|
25.04.2026 23:30 |
Remo |
|
0 (0.76) | - | 1 (0.25) |
|
Cruzeiro |
|
|
02.05.2026 21:00 |
Botafogo |
|
1 (1.37) | - | 2 (1.94) |
|
Remo |
|
|
10.05.2026 21:00 |
Remo |
|
1 (0.97) | - | 1 (1.21) |
|
Palmeiras |
|
|
17.05.2026 23:30 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
2 (1.91) | - | 3 (1.09) |
|
Remo |
|
|
24.05.2026 21:00 |
Remo |
|
1 (0.34) | - | 2 (1.97) |
|
Atletico Paranaense |
|
|
31.05.2026 01:30 |
Remo |
|
1 (0.76) | - | 0 (1.04) |
|
Sao Paulo |
|
|
23.07.2026 00:30 |
Corinthians |
|
3 (1.67) | - | 0 (0.17) |
|
Remo |
|
|
26.07.2026 00:30 |
Remo |
|
2 (0.73) | - | 0 (1.31) |
|
Vitoria |
|
|
29.07.2026 00:30 |
Mirassol |
|
2 (1.47) | - | 1 (0.80) |
|
Remo |
|
|
08.08.2026 23:30 |
Remo |
|
2 (0.67) | - | 2 (1.07) |
|
Atletico-MG |
|
|
17.08.2026 01:00 |
Internacional |
|
1 (1.39) | - | 1 (0.90) |
|
Remo |
|
|
22.08.2026 21:00 |
Fluminense |
|
2 (0.57) | - | 1 (0.20) |
|
Remo |
|
|
31.08.2026 01:00 |
Remo |
|
2 (2.86) | - | 3 (1.48) |
|
Coritiba |
|
|
06.09.2026 21:00 |
Remo |
|
0 (0.44) | - | 1 (2.10) |
|
Flamengo |
|
|
14.09.2026 01:00 |
Bahia |
|
2 (2.20) | - | 1 (1.35) |
|
Remo |
|
|
19.09.2026 23:30 |
Remo |
|
1 (0.84) | - | 2 (0.90) |
|
Santos |
|
|
07.10.2026 00:30 |
Remo |
|
1 (1.32) | - | 1 (2.61) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
10.10.2026 23:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
0 (0.84) | - | 0 (0.25) |
|
Remo |
|
|
18.10.2026 00:30 |
Remo |
|
1 (1.54) | - | 1 (2.54) |
|
RB Bragantino |
|
|
23.10.2026 01:00 |
Cruzeiro |
|
1 (1.01) | - | 0 (0.32) |
|
Remo |
|
|
29.10.2026 01:30 |
Remo |
|
2 (0.66) | - | 1 (1.00) |
|
Botafogo |
|
|
05.11.2026 23:30 |
Palmeiras |
|
- |
|
Remo |
|
||
|
18.11.2026 00:00 |
Remo |
|
- |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 20:00 |
Atletico Paranaense |
|
- |
|
Remo |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 22:00 |
Sao Paulo |
|
- |
|
Remo |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 22:00 |
Remo |
|
- |
|
Corinthians |
|
||
Squad updated at 28.08.2026

Brazil