CSKA 1948
Bulgarian First League
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1662
Elo
9
4
4
WinsDrawsLosses
+2
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 31 | 1.82 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xPoints | 17.94 | 1.06 | 5.34 | 1.07 |
| Goals | 33 | 1.94 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 1 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.2 |
| xGA | 1.3 | 0.08 | 1.29 | 0.26 |
| Corners | 28 | 1.65 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Corners Against | 35 | 2.06 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 35 | 2.06 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 38 | 2.24 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Avg Rating | 3 rated | 6.78 | 1 rated | 6.65 |
| Elo | +14 | +0.80 | +19 | +3.71 |
| Elo of teams played | 26288 | 1546.3 | 7530 | 1506 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 31 | 2 | 6.65 | |
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 6.85 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Mura
|
10.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Guarani Campinas
|
CSKA 1948
|
07.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Guarani Campinas
|
CSKA 1948
|
06.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Torpedo Moskva
|
06.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Torpedo Moskva
|
05.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Mura
|
04.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Parkhomenko Egor
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Parkhomenko Egor
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Slavia Praha II
|
CSKA 1948
|
02.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
CSKA 1948
|
Spartak Trnava
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Spartak Trnava
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Spartak Trnava
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Strumska Slava
|
08.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Karmiotissa
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Spartak Varna
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Montana
|
CSKA 1948
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Club Africain
|
CSKA 1948
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Karmiotissa
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Spartak Varna
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Always Ready
|
CSKA 1948
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Lokomotiv Sofia
|
CSKA 1948
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
CSKA 1948
|
Arda Kardzhali
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Ludogorets II
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
Transfers updated at 22.10.2026
CSKA 1948 is a football club from
Bulgaria, managed by Ognyan Mladenov,
playing their home matches at Bistritsa Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Bulgarian First League and UEFA Conference League,
having 9 wins, 4 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 33 goals from 1 expected goals, conceding 17 goals from 1.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
A. Iliev, Elias Franco, Georgi Rusev and Lasha Dvali
with 1 goal each.
Their current Elo rating is 1662,
which has changed by
+2 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
17.07.2026 18:00 |
Spartak Varna |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
|
22.07.2026 20:30 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
|
25.07.2026 18:00 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Botev Vratsa |
|
|
28.07.2026 19:30 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
|
31.07.2026 20:15 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Arda Kardzhali |
|
|
05.08.2026 20:30 |
Panathinaikos |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
|
08.08.2026 18:00 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
|
11.08.2026 19:30 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Panathinaikos |
|
|
14.08.2026 20:15 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Cherno More Varna |
|
|
23.08.2026 18:00 |
Septemvri Sofia |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
|
28.08.2026 20:15 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
|
|
05.09.2026 20:15 |
Levski Sofia |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Dunav Ruse |
|
|
18.09.2026 19:00 |
Slavia Sofia |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
|
11.10.2026 19:00 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
2 (1.00) | - | 3 (1.29) |
|
CSKA Sofia |
|
|
23.10.2026 18:00 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Botev Plovdiv |
|
|
30.10.2026 16:00 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
6 | - | 1 |
|
Spartak Varna |
|
|
07.11.2026 17:30 |
Ludogorets |
|
- |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 12:00 |
Botev Vratsa |
|
- |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 11:30 |
Arda Kardzhali |
|
- |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 17:00 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
- |
|
Lokomotiv Sofia |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Cherno More Varna |
|
- |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
- |
|
Septemvri Sofia |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
|
- |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
- |
|
Levski Sofia |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Dunav Ruse |
|
- |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
- |
|
Slavia Sofia |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
CSKA Sofia |
|
- |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Botev Plovdiv |
|
- |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
- |
|
Ludogorets |
|
||
Squad updated at 28.08.2026

Bulgaria