Viborg
Superliga
13W 5D 14L
40.6% win
1.38 pts/game
40.6% win
1.38 pts/game
Goals
49 - 51
1.53 - 1.59/game
xG
46.8 - 49.9
1.46 - 1.56/game
Corners
152 - 137
4.75 - 4.28/game
Shots on Goal
155 - 151
4.84 - 4.72/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18.07.2025 19:00 |
Viborg |
|
2 (2.08) | - | 3 (3.76) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
27.07.2025 14:00 |
Odense |
|
3 (1.70) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
03.08.2025 18:00 |
Brondby |
|
0 (1.98) | - | 2 (1.95) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
08.08.2025 20:00 |
Viborg |
|
1 (1.16) | - | 0 (0.61) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
17.08.2025 16:00 |
Viborg |
|
2 (1.65) | - | 3 (2.88) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
25.08.2025 19:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Viborg |
|
|
29.08.2025 19:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (0.61) | - | 2 (2.85) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
14.09.2025 14:00 |
Viborg |
|
1 (2.54) | - | 2 (2.20) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
20.09.2025 18:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
2 (2.07) | - | 0 (0.36) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
28.09.2025 14:00 |
Viborg |
|
2 (1.61) | - | 1 (1.05) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
05.10.2025 14:00 |
Randers FC |
|
2 (1.61) | - | 1 (1.74) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
19.10.2025 14:00 |
Viborg |
|
1 (1.03) | - | 2 (2.60) |
|
Odense |
|
|
26.10.2025 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
0 (1.31) | - | 0 (0.40) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
02.11.2025 14:00 |
Viborg |
|
3 (0.72) | - | 2 (1.13) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
09.11.2025 14:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
0 (0.24) | - | 3 (1.56) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
23.11.2025 14:00 |
Viborg |
|
5 (1.84) | - | 2 (1.30) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
28.11.2025 19:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
2 (1.81) | - | 2 (2.38) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
07.12.2025 14:00 |
Viborg |
|
3 (1.15) | - | 3 (1.73) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
08.02.2026 14:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Viborg |
|
|
15.02.2026 18:00 |
Viborg |
|
1 (0.89) | - | 0 (0.57) |
|
Brondby |
|
|
22.02.2026 18:00 |
Aarhus |
|
5 (1.71) | - | 2 (1.73) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
01.03.2026 17:00 |
Viborg |
|
2 (1.84) | - | 1 (1.47) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
15.03.2026 18:00 |
Brondby |
|
0 (1.20) | - | 1 (3.31) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
22.03.2026 20:00 |
Viborg |
|
1 (0.61) | - | 1 (1.49) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Viborg |
|
1 (0.81) | - | 2 (2.58) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
12.04.2026 14:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
0 (1.58) | - | 2 (1.46) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
19.04.2026 16:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
2 (2.12) | - | 1 (1.48) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
22.04.2026 20:00 |
Viborg |
|
0 (1.53) | - | 1 (2.40) |
|
Brondby |
|
|
26.04.2026 18:00 |
Viborg |
|
1 (2.42) | - | 0 (0.72) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
04.05.2026 19:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
3 (1.37) | - | 3 (1.53) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
08.05.2026 19:00 |
Viborg |
|
0 (1.35) | - | 1 (1.40) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
17.05.2026 18:00 |
Aarhus |
|
6 (2.70) | - | 2 (2.09) |
|
Viborg |
|
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Viborg
|
Toulouse
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
Viborg
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Almere City FC
|
03.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Hvidovre
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Hvidovre
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Viborg
|
MTK Budapest
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Viborg
|
MTK Budapest
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Stade Tunisien
|
Viborg
|
05.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Stade Tunisien
|
Viborg
|
05.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Stade Tunisien
|
Viborg
|
04.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Viborg
|
VfL Bochum
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Stade Tunisien
|
Viborg
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Thrane Nicolai
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Pedersen Nicklas
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Nielsen Marcus
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Sondergaard Mads
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Hjorth Viktor
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Thrane Nicolai
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Pedersen Nicklas
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Nielsen Marcus
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Sondergaard Mads
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Hjorth Viktor
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Viborg
|
IFK Norrkoping
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Thrane Nicolai
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Viborg
|
Pedersen Nicklas
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 04.09.2026
Viborg is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Superliga,
having 13 wins, 5 draws, and 14 losses. They've scored a total of 49, from 46.8 expected goals, conceding 51 goals from 49.9 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 03.09.2026
