Toluca
Mexican Liga MX
Statistics
1627
Elo
6
6
3
WinsDrawsLosses
-32
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 24 | 1.6 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 25.16 | 1.68 | 6.56 | 1.31 |
| Goals | 31 | 2.07 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 1.4 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xG | 26.4 | 1.76 | 6.85 | 1.37 |
| xGA | 17.4 | 1.16 | 6.79 | 1.36 |
| Corners | 106 | 7.07 | 49 | 9.8 |
| Corners Against | 75 | 5 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 88 | 5.87 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 67 | 4.47 | 30 | 6 |
| Avg Rating | 15 rated | 6.92 | 5 rated | 6.72 |
| Elo | -12 | -0.82 | -32 | -6.32 |
| Elo of teams played | 22438 | 1495.8 | 7613 | 1522.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15 | 31 | 19 | 6.92 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Toluca
|
Toluca
|
19.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Club Leon
|
Toluca
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Club Leon
|
Toluca
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Leon
|
Toluca
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Leon
|
Toluca
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Toluca
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
28.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Toluca
|
Cancún
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Toluca
|
Cancún
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Toluca
|
Necaxa U21
|
11.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Toluca
|
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Toluca
|
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Mazatlán
|
Toluca
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Guadalajara Chivas
|
Toluca
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Toluca
|
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Guadalajara Chivas
|
Toluca
|
30.06.2026 | - |
|
|
Left Back
|
Toluca
|
CF Pachuca
|
30.06.2026 | - |
|
|
Puebla
|
Toluca
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Toluca
|
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Guadalajara Chivas
|
Toluca
|
29.06.2026 | - |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Toluca
|
Mazatlán
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Puebla
|
Toluca
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
CF Pachuca
|
Toluca
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Toluca
|
CF Pachuca
|
29.06.2026 | - |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Atlante FC
|
Toluca
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Tigres UANL
|
Toluca
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
Toluca is a football club from
Mexico, managed by A. Mohamed,
playing their home matches at Estadio Nemesio Diez.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Mexican Liga MX,
having 6 wins, 6 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 31 goals from 26.4 expected goals, conceding 21 goals from 17.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Federico Viñas
with 8 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1627,
which has changed by
-32 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19.07.2026 03:07 |
Guadalajara Chivas |
|
0 (0.96) | - | 2 (1.93) |
|
Toluca |
|
|
22.07.2026 05:05 |
Toluca |
|
1 (1.19) | - | 2 (0.66) |
|
U.N.A.M. - Pumas |
|
|
03.08.2026 03:10 |
Toluca |
|
3 (1.51) | - | 1 (1.32) |
|
Necaxa |
|
|
15.08.2026 01:00 |
Atlante FC |
|
0 (0.88) | - | 0 (0.86) |
|
Toluca |
|
|
22.08.2026 05:10 |
Club Queretaro |
|
1 (1.70) | - | 2 (1.47) |
|
Toluca |
|
|
31.08.2026 02:00 |
Toluca |
|
4 (3.11) | - | 0 (0.16) |
|
FC Juarez |
|
|
12.09.2026 01:05 |
Toluca |
|
5 (2.12) | - | 2 (0.94) |
|
Atlas |
|
|
16.09.2026 03:00 |
Puebla |
|
0 (0.56) | - | 1 (1.95) |
|
Toluca |
|
|
21.09.2026 02:00 |
Toluca |
|
2 (3.45) | - | 3 (1.86) |
|
Santos Laguna |
|
|
26.09.2026 00:50 |
Cruz Azul |
|
3 (1.55) | - | 3 (1.95) |
|
Toluca |
|
|
10.10.2026 05:00 |
Tigres UANL |
|
3 (1.73) | - | 2 (1.24) |
|
Toluca |
|
|
18.10.2026 03:00 |
Toluca |
|
1 (0.00) | - | 1 (0.00) |
|
Atletico San Luis |
|
|
22.10.2026 03:00 |
Toluca |
|
2 (2.24) | - | 2 (1.44) |
|
Club Tijuana |
|
|
24.10.2026 01:00 |
Leon |
|
1 (1.54) | - | 1 (1.43) |
|
Toluca |
|
|
01.11.2026 04:10 |
Club America |
|
2 (2.08) | - | 2 (1.94) |
|
Toluca |
|
|
08.11.2026 02:00 |
Toluca |
|
- |
|
Monterrey |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 00:00 |
Pachuca |
|
- |
|
Toluca |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Mexico