Monterrey
Mexican Liga MX
Statistics
1499
Elo
6
3
5
WinsDrawsLosses
+32
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 21 | 1.5 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xPoints | 21.99 | 1.57 | 8.2 | 1.64 |
| Goals | 26 | 1.86 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 1.5 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 20.4 | 1.46 | 7.93 | 1.59 |
| xGA | 15.8 | 1.13 | 5.45 | 1.09 |
| Corners | 93 | 6.64 | 33 | 6.6 |
| Corners Against | 46 | 3.29 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 83 | 5.93 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 62 | 4.43 | 25 | 5 |
| Avg Rating | 14 rated | 6.86 | 5 rated | 6.78 |
| Elo | +12 | +0.89 | +32 | +6.44 |
| Elo of teams played | 20910 | 1493.6 | 7747 | 1549.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
14 | 26 | 20 | 6.86 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Monterrey
|
Venados FC
|
11.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Monterrey
|
Venados FC
|
10.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Monterrey U21
|
Monterrey
|
11.08.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Monterrey
|
Monarcas
|
07.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Monterrey
|
Monterrey
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Monterrey
|
Independiente
|
27.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Chicago Fire
|
Monterrey
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Chicago Fire
|
Monterrey
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
AEK Athens FC
|
Monterrey
|
17.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
AEK Athens FC
|
Monterrey
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Monterrey
|
Atlante FC
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Monterrey
|
Atlante FC
|
11.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Monterrey
|
Martial Anthony
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Monterrey
|
Martial Anthony
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Monterrey
|
Martial Anthony
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Monterrey
|
Martial Anthony
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Monterrey
|
Martial Anthony
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Columbus Crew
|
Monterrey
|
02.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Columbus Crew
|
Monterrey
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Monterrey
|
CDS Tampico Madero
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Monterrey
|
Racing Santander
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Monterrey
|
Atlante FC
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Monterrey
|
Monarcas
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Monterrey
|
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Venados FC
|
Monterrey
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
Monterrey is a football club from
Mexico, managed by M. Almeyda,
playing their home matches at Estadio BBVA.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Mexican Liga MX,
having 6 wins, 3 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 26 goals from 20.4 expected goals, conceding 21 goals from 15.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Lucas Ocampos
with 7 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1499,
which has changed by
+32 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19.07.2026 03:05 |
Monterrey |
|
3 (1.87) | - | 2 (2.36) |
|
Santos Laguna |
|
|
26.07.2026 01:00 |
Necaxa |
|
2 (2.92) | - | 1 (1.03) |
|
Monterrey |
|
|
02.08.2026 03:05 |
Atlas |
|
0 (0.43) | - | 2 (1.83) |
|
Monterrey |
|
|
16.08.2026 03:10 |
Monterrey |
|
6 (2.49) | - | 1 (0.33) |
|
FC Juarez |
|
|
22.08.2026 03:00 |
Leon |
|
2 (1.71) | - | 0 (1.31) |
|
Monterrey |
|
|
31.08.2026 04:10 |
Monterrey |
|
1 (2.00) | - | 3 (1.19) |
|
Atletico San Luis |
|
|
13.09.2026 03:10 |
Monterrey |
|
0 (1.10) | - | 0 (0.14) |
|
Tigres UANL |
|
|
20.09.2026 03:10 |
Monterrey |
|
1 (0.82) | - | 0 (1.28) |
|
Cruz Azul |
|
|
26.09.2026 03:00 |
Atlante FC |
|
4 | - | 2 |
|
Monterrey |
|
|
11.10.2026 05:10 |
Club America |
|
1 (1.29) | - | 1 (0.40) |
|
Monterrey |
|
|
19.10.2026 03:00 |
Monterrey |
|
2 (1.79) | - | 1 (0.91) |
|
Pachuca |
|
|
22.10.2026 03:00 |
Puebla |
|
1 (1.19) | - | 4 (1.46) |
|
Monterrey |
|
|
25.10.2026 03:00 |
Monterrey |
|
0 (1.71) | - | 1 (1.32) |
|
Guadalajara Chivas |
|
|
01.11.2026 02:05 |
Monterrey |
|
3 (2.57) | - | 3 (0.74) |
|
Club Tijuana |
|
|
08.11.2026 02:00 |
Toluca |
|
- |
|
Monterrey |
|
||
|
14.11.2026 00:00 |
Club Queretaro |
|
- |
|
Monterrey |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 02:00 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas |
|
- |
|
Monterrey |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Mexico