Necaxa
Mexican Liga MX
Statistics
1353
Elo
2
4
9
WinsDrawsLosses
-30
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10 | 0.67 | 2 | 0.4 |
| xPoints | 22.39 | 1.49 | 8.79 | 1.76 |
| Goals | 16 | 1.07 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 1.87 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 24.8 | 1.65 | 10.78 | 2.16 |
| xGA | 20.2 | 1.35 | 6.68 | 1.34 |
| Corners | 85 | 5.67 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Corners Against | 84 | 5.6 | 37 | 7.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 77 | 5.13 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 78 | 5.2 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 15 rated | 6.63 | 5 rated | 6.57 |
| Elo | -84 | -5.59 | -30 | -6.09 |
| Elo of teams played | 22671 | 1511.4 | 7427 | 1485.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15 | 16 | 10 | 6.63 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Necaxa
|
Tigres UANL
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Necaxa
|
Tigres UANL
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Puebla
|
Necaxa
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Puebla
|
Necaxa
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Palmeiras
|
Necaxa
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Palmeiras
|
Necaxa
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Necaxa
|
Once Caldas
|
18.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Necaxa
|
Once Caldas
|
17.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Necaxa
|
Argentinos JRS
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Necaxa
|
Cerro Porteno
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Necaxa
|
Argentinos JRS
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Necaxa
|
Cerro Porteno
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Internacional de Bogota
|
Necaxa
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Internacional de Bogota
|
Necaxa
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Necaxa
|
Rosario Central
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Internacional de Bogota
|
Necaxa
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Necaxa
|
Rosario Central
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Necaxa
|
Cruz Azul
|
10.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Center Back
|
Necaxa
|
Cruz Azul
|
09.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Deportivo Maldonado
|
Necaxa
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Deportivo Maldonado
|
Necaxa
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Necaxa
|
Cruz Azul
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Cruz Azul
|
Necaxa
|
01.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Necaxa U23
|
Necaxa
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Club Leon
|
Necaxa
|
30.06.2026 | - |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
Necaxa is a football club from
Mexico, managed by Juan Reynoso,
playing their home matches at Estadio Victoria.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Mexican Liga MX,
having 2 wins, 4 draws, and 9 losses. They've scored a total of 16 goals from 24.8 expected goals, conceding 28 goals from 20.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Julián Carranza
with 7 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1353,
which has changed by
-30 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
17.07.2026 03:00 |
Necaxa |
|
2 (2.39) | - | 1 (0.60) |
|
Atlante FC |
|
|
26.07.2026 01:00 |
Necaxa |
|
2 (2.92) | - | 1 (1.03) |
|
Monterrey |
|
|
03.08.2026 03:10 |
Toluca |
|
3 (1.51) | - | 1 (1.32) |
|
Necaxa |
|
|
18.08.2026 03:00 |
Necaxa |
|
1 (1.19) | - | 2 (0.97) |
|
Leon |
|
|
24.08.2026 03:00 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas |
|
1 (1.14) | - | 1 (1.38) |
|
Necaxa |
|
|
29.08.2026 03:00 |
Necaxa |
|
1 (0.44) | - | 3 (1.91) |
|
Cruz Azul |
|
|
06.09.2026 03:00 |
Tigres UANL |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Necaxa |
|
|
12.09.2026 03:00 |
Necaxa |
|
0 (1.02) | - | 1 (0.68) |
|
Puebla |
|
|
19.09.2026 01:00 |
Atletico San Luis |
|
3 (1.72) | - | 1 (0.64) |
|
Necaxa |
|
|
28.09.2026 05:10 |
Necaxa |
|
2 (2.69) | - | 4 (3.98) |
|
Club America |
|
|
11.10.2026 01:10 |
Pachuca |
|
3 (1.15) | - | 3 (3.25) |
|
Necaxa |
|
|
17.10.2026 03:00 |
Necaxa |
|
0 (1.85) | - | 2 (2.19) |
|
Atlas |
|
|
21.10.2026 02:07 |
Guadalajara Chivas |
|
1 (0.76) | - | 0 (0.58) |
|
Necaxa |
|
|
24.10.2026 03:00 |
Necaxa |
|
1 (2.57) | - | 1 (1.81) |
|
FC Juarez |
|
|
01.11.2026 00:00 |
Santos Laguna |
|
1 (0.77) | - | 0 (2.53) |
|
Necaxa |
|
|
07.11.2026 02:00 |
Necaxa |
|
- |
|
Club Tijuana |
|
||
|
23.11.2026 02:00 |
Club Queretaro |
|
- |
|
Necaxa |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Mexico