Pachuca
Mexican Liga MX
Statistics
1574
Elo
5
4
6
WinsDrawsLosses
+1
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 19 | 1.27 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 17.77 | 1.18 | 5.02 | 1 |
| Goals | 25 | 1.67 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 1.27 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 17.3 | 1.15 | 6.54 | 1.31 |
| xGA | 21.8 | 1.45 | 10.13 | 2.03 |
| Corners | 71 | 4.73 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Corners Against | 67 | 4.47 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 67 | 4.47 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 73 | 4.87 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Avg Rating | 15 rated | 6.79 | 5 rated | 6.63 |
| Elo | -23 | -1.51 | +1 | +0.20 |
| Elo of teams played | 22246 | 1483.1 | 7708 | 1541.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15 | 25 | 18 | 6.79 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
CF Pachuca
|
CF Pachuca
|
10.10.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
CF Pachuca
|
Atlas
|
09.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Club Leon
|
CF Pachuca
|
08.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
CF Pachuca
|
Atlas
|
08.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Leon
|
CF Pachuca
|
08.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
CF Pachuca
|
Guadalajara Chivas
|
31.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Fortaleza FC
|
CF Pachuca
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
CF Pachuca
|
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
CF Pachuca
|
Atlante FC
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
CF Pachuca
|
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
CF Pachuca
|
Atlante FC
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
CF Pachuca
|
Boca Juniors
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
CF Pachuca
|
Atletico San Luis
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Club Leon
|
CF Pachuca
|
03.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Center Back
|
Club Leon
|
CF Pachuca
|
03.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Center Back
|
Leon
|
CF Pachuca
|
03.08.2026 | - |
|
|
CF Pachuca
|
Correcaminos Uat
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
CF Pachuca
|
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
|
25.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
CF Pachuca
|
Correcaminos Uat
|
25.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
CF Pachuca
|
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
|
24.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
CF Pachuca
|
Durango
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Olimpia
|
CF Pachuca
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Olimpia
|
CF Pachuca
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Olimpia
|
CF Pachuca
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
CF Pachuca
|
Atlante FC
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
Pachuca is a football club from
Mexico, managed by B. Mora,
playing their home matches at Estadio Hidalgo.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Mexican Liga MX,
having 5 wins, 4 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 25 goals from 17.3 expected goals, conceding 19 goals from 21.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Salomón Rondón
with 14 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1574,
which has changed by
+1 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18.07.2026 01:00 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas |
|
0 (0.29) | - | 3 (1.15) |
|
Pachuca |
|
|
27.07.2026 03:06 |
Pachuca |
|
1 (1.22) | - | 2 (2.07) |
|
Club Queretaro |
|
|
02.08.2026 03:00 |
Leon |
|
1 (0.98) | - | 0 (0.75) |
|
Pachuca |
|
|
18.08.2026 05:06 |
Pachuca |
|
2 (0.69) | - | 3 (1.08) |
|
Puebla |
|
|
23.08.2026 01:00 |
Atletico San Luis |
|
1 (2.16) | - | 1 (0.67) |
|
Pachuca |
|
|
29.08.2026 01:00 |
Pachuca |
|
1 (1.51) | - | 1 (1.44) |
|
Guadalajara Chivas |
|
|
05.09.2026 05:00 |
FC Juarez |
|
0 (0.63) | - | 2 (0.93) |
|
Pachuca |
|
|
12.09.2026 05:00 |
Atlante FC |
|
0 (1.30) | - | 3 (1.16) |
|
Pachuca |
|
|
21.09.2026 02:00 |
Pachuca |
|
2 (2.69) | - | 2 (1.76) |
|
Club Tijuana |
|
|
27.09.2026 05:05 |
Santos Laguna |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Pachuca |
|
|
11.10.2026 01:10 |
Pachuca |
|
3 (1.15) | - | 3 (3.25) |
|
Necaxa |
|
|
19.10.2026 03:00 |
Monterrey |
|
2 (1.79) | - | 1 (0.91) |
|
Pachuca |
|
|
22.10.2026 05:10 |
Pachuca |
|
1 (1.16) | - | 2 (1.86) |
|
Cruz Azul |
|
|
26.10.2026 02:05 |
Club America |
|
1 (2.78) | - | 2 (0.58) |
|
Pachuca |
|
|
31.10.2026 00:00 |
Pachuca |
|
3 (2.74) | - | 0 (0.45) |
|
Tigres UANL |
|
|
07.11.2026 00:00 |
Atlas |
|
- |
|
Pachuca |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 00:00 |
Pachuca |
|
- |
|
Toluca |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Mexico