Kilmarnock
Scottish Premiership
Statistics
1388
Elo
2
3
7
WinsDrawsLosses
-26
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 9 | 0.75 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 12.45 | 1.04 | 7.12 | 1.42 |
| Goals | 13 | 1.08 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 2.33 | 13 | 2.6 |
| xG | 16.4 | 1.37 | 10.1 | 2.02 |
| xGA | 25.3 | 2.11 | 9.05 | 1.81 |
| Corners | 64 | 5.33 | 30 | 6 |
| Corners Against | 77 | 6.42 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 48 | 4 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 69 | 5.75 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.57 | 5 rated | 6.33 |
| Elo | -82 | -6.87 | -26 | -5.26 |
| Elo of teams played | 17854 | 1487.9 | 7453 | 1490.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 13 | 7 | 6.57 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
Arbroath
|
10.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
Sheffield Wednesday
|
06.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
Sheffield Wednesday
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Kilmarnock
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
Swindon Town
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
NK Varazdin
|
27.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
NK Varazdin
|
26.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Kilmarnock
|
Glentoran
|
24.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
Raith Rovers
|
20.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Hull City
|
Kilmarnock
|
17.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
Livingston
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
Queen of the South
|
30.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
Queen of the South
|
30.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
Queen of the South
|
30.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Exeter City
|
Kilmarnock
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
SSV Ulm 1846
|
Kilmarnock
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Exeter City
|
Kilmarnock
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
SSV Ulm 1846
|
Kilmarnock
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
Queen of the South
|
28.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
SK Beveren
|
25.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
SK Beveren
|
24.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
KSK Beveren
|
24.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Kilmarnock
|
Largs Thistle
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Kilmarnock
|
Shelbourne
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Kilmarnock
|
Shelbourne
|
18.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
Kilmarnock is a football club from
Scotland, managed by N. McCann,
playing their home matches at The BBSP Stadium Rugby Park.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Scottish Premiership,
having 2 wins, 3 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 13 goals from 16.4 expected goals, conceding 28 goals from 25.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Greg Kiltie
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1388,
which has changed by
-26 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
02.08.2026 15:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
4 (2.03) | - | 3 (0.92) |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
09.08.2026 14:30 |
Kilmarnock |
|
1 (0.86) | - | 5 (5.64) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
0 (1.03) | - | 4 (3.50) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:45 |
Kilmarnock |
|
0 (0.43) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
05.09.2026 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
0 (0.85) | - | 0 (0.93) |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
15.09.2026 20:45 |
Hibernian |
|
0 (1.31) | - | 1 (1.95) |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:45 |
Kilmarnock |
|
1 (0.23) | - | 1 (1.78) |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
3 (1.42) | - | 1 (1.15) |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
17.10.2026 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
3 (1.56) | - | 2 (2.46) |
|
Motherwell |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
3 (2.08) | - | 0 (1.89) |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
28.10.2026 20:45 |
Dundee |
|
3 (2.29) | - | 1 (2.11) |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
2 (3.39) | - | 2 (0.80) |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
|
08.11.2026 17:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 20:45 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Hibernian |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
Motherwell |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 18:45 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 20:45 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
02.01.2027 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Hibernian |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Motherwell |
|
||
|
03.02.2027 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Scotland