Djurgardens IF
Swedish Allsvenskan
Statistics
1720
Elo
16
4
7
WinsDrawsLosses
+22
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 52 | 1.93 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xPoints | 38.46 | 1.42 | 9.24 | 1.85 |
| Goals | 55 | 2.04 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 0.93 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 24.9 | 0.92 | 7.78 | 1.56 |
| xGA | 13.1 | 0.49 | 3.31 | 0.66 |
| Corners | 156 | 5.78 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Corners Against | 102 | 3.78 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal | 155 | 5.74 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 101 | 3.74 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Avg Rating | 27 rated | 7.01 | 5 rated | 6.87 |
| Elo | +40 | +1.50 | +22 | +4.46 |
| Elo of teams played | 41397 | 1533.2 | 7576 | 1515.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
27 | 55 | 44 | 7.01 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Järfälla
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Djurgardens IF
|
31.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Kalmar FF
|
Djurgardens IF
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Kalmar FF
|
Djurgardens IF
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Boreham Wood
|
Djurgardens IF
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Boreham Wood
|
Djurgardens IF
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Karlberg
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Djurgardens IF
|
IFK Goteborg
|
27.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Arlanda
|
26.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Stockholm Internazionale
|
Djurgardens IF
|
25.08.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Jagiellonia
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Jagiellonia
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sfera
|
Djurgardens IF
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sfera
|
Djurgardens IF
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Järfälla
|
14.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Metz
|
08.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Enskede
|
07.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Stocksund
|
07.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Hønefoss
|
Djurgardens IF
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Hønefoss
|
Djurgardens IF
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Start
|
04.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Tromso
|
04.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Osters IF
|
30.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Stockholm FC
|
29.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Djurgardens IF
|
Stockholm FC
|
29.07.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Djurgardens IF is a football club from
Italy, managed by Jani Honkavaara,
playing their home matches at 3Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swedish Allsvenskan,
having 16 wins, 4 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 55 goals from 24.9 expected goals, conceding 25 goals from 13.1 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Kristian Stromland Lien
with 16 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1720,
which has changed by
+22 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
06.04.2026 16:30 |
Gais |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
12.04.2026 14:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
17.04.2026 19:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
22.04.2026 19:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
26.04.2026 14:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
1 (0.77) | - | 1 (0.87) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
04.05.2026 19:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
6 (2.47) | - | 0 (1.20) |
|
IFK Goteborg |
|
|
10.05.2026 14:00 |
AIK Stockholm |
|
2 (1.31) | - | 4 (3.42) |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
18.05.2026 19:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Sirius |
|
|
22.05.2026 19:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
|
06.07.2026 19:00 |
BK Hacken |
|
2 | - | 4 |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
13.07.2026 19:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
3 (2.66) | - | 0 (0.84) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
20.07.2026 19:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
0 (0.76) | - | 0 (0.72) |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
25.07.2026 15:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
03.08.2026 19:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
6 | - | 0 |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
10.08.2026 19:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
16.08.2026 14:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
1 (2.26) | - | 3 (1.49) |
|
AIK Stockholm |
|
|
24.08.2026 19:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
31.08.2026 19:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
4 (3.00) | - | 0 (0.05) |
|
Mjallby AIF |
|
|
03.09.2026 19:00 |
Mjallby AIF |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
07.09.2026 19:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
0 (1.65) | - | 1 (0.48) |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
14.09.2026 19:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Gais |
|
|
20.09.2026 14:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
1 (1.34) | - | 2 (1.63) |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
11.10.2026 14:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
0 (0.75) | - | 1 (1.75) |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
16.10.2026 19:00 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
0 (0.72) | - | 2 (0.70) |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
24.10.2026 17:30 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
2 (1.39) | - | 2 (0.75) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
28.10.2026 19:00 |
IFK Goteborg |
|
1 (0.77) | - | 1 (0.83) |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
01.11.2026 14:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
2 (3.11) | - | 1 (0.32) |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
08.11.2026 14:00 |
Halmstad |
|
- |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 14:00 |
Sirius |
|
- |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 15:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
- |
|
BK Hacken |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Italy