San Lorenzo
Liga Profesional Argentina
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
8W 13D 9L
26.7% win
1.23 pts/game
26.7% win
1.23 pts/game
Goals
23 - 25
0.77 - 0.83/game
xG
14.2 - 12.6
0.47 - 0.42/game
Corners
114 - 130
3.8 - 4.33/game
Shots on Goal
117 - 128
3.9 - 4.27/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.01.2026 23:00 |
San Lorenzo |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Lanus |
|
|
27.01.2026 00:00 |
Gimnasia M. |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
31.01.2026 21:30 |
San Lorenzo |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Central Cordoba de Santiago |
|
|
08.02.2026 23:15 |
Huracan |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
14.02.2026 02:15 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
22.02.2026 21:00 |
San Lorenzo |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto |
|
|
24.02.2026 23:15 |
San Lorenzo |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Instituto Cordoba |
|
|
01.03.2026 02:15 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
11.03.2026 23:45 |
Boca Juniors |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
16.03.2026 22:30 |
San Lorenzo |
|
2 | - | 5 |
|
Defensa Y Justicia |
|
|
25.03.2026 23:00 |
Deportivo Riestra |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
03.04.2026 00:30 |
San Lorenzo |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Estudiantes L.P. |
|
|
08.04.2026 00:00 |
Deportivo Recoleta |
|
1 (0.91) | - | 1 (1.43) |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
12.04.2026 20:00 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
17.04.2026 02:30 |
San Lorenzo |
|
2 (2.25) | - | 0 (0.47) |
|
Deportivo Cuenca |
|
|
20.04.2026 00:30 |
San Lorenzo |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Velez Sarsfield |
|
|
25.04.2026 02:30 |
Platense |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
28.04.2026 00:00 |
San Lorenzo |
|
1 (1.08) | - | 1 (0.40) |
|
Santos |
|
|
02.05.2026 23:45 |
San Lorenzo |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Independiente |
|
|
06.05.2026 04:00 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
|
0 (0.45) | - | 0 (0.73) |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
10.05.2026 00:00 |
River Plate |
|
1 (1.27) | - | 1 (0.67) |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
20.05.2026 00:00 |
Santos |
|
2 (1.27) | - | 2 (1.15) |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
27.05.2026 02:30 |
San Lorenzo |
|
0 (2.25) | - | 1 (1.32) |
|
Deportivo Recoleta |
|
|
26.07.2026 02:30 |
Lanus |
|
1 (1.53) | - | 0 (0.83) |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
28.07.2026 00:00 |
San Lorenzo |
|
1 (1.04) | - | 0 (0.93) |
|
Gimnasia M. |
|
|
04.08.2026 02:15 |
Central Cordoba de Santiago |
|
1 (0.82) | - | 0 (0.72) |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
09.08.2026 20:00 |
San Lorenzo |
|
0 (0.67) | - | 2 (1.22) |
|
Huracan |
|
|
15.08.2026 19:30 |
San Lorenzo |
|
1 (1.08) | - | 0 (0.19) |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
21.08.2026 01:00 |
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto |
|
0 (0.27) | - | 0 (0.02) |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
01.09.2026 02:15 |
Instituto Cordoba |
|
1 (1.59) | - | 0 (0.28) |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
05.09.2026 00:00 |
San Lorenzo |
|
- |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
||
|
13.09.2026 00:15 |
Independiente |
|
- |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
||
|
20.09.2026 19:45 |
San Lorenzo |
|
- |
|
Boca Juniors |
|
||
|
03.10.2026 19:45 |
Defensa Y Justicia |
|
- |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
||
|
11.10.2026 22:00 |
San Lorenzo |
|
- |
|
Deportivo Riestra |
|
||
|
18.10.2026 22:00 |
Estudiantes L.P. |
|
- |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 22:00 |
San Lorenzo |
|
- |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 22:00 |
Velez Sarsfield |
|
- |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 22:00 |
San Lorenzo |
|
- |
|
Platense |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
San Lorenzo
|
Lille
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
San Lorenzo
|
Union Magdalena
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Cerro Porteno
|
San Lorenzo
|
01.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Defensa Y Justicia
|
San Lorenzo
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
San Lorenzo
|
Zelaya Maximiliano Agustin
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Defensa Y Justicia
|
San Lorenzo
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
San Lorenzo
|
Zelaya Maximiliano Agustin
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
San Lorenzo
|
Aldosivi
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
San Lorenzo
|
30.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
San Lorenzo
|
Barracas Central
|
30.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
San Lorenzo
|
FBC Melgar
|
30.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Banfield
|
San Lorenzo
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
San Lorenzo
|
Zelaya Maximiliano Agustin
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
San Lorenzo
|
Aldosivi
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Banfield
|
San Lorenzo
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Atlas
|
San Lorenzo
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
San Lorenzo
|
Aldosivi
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Atlas
|
San Lorenzo
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Gimnasia M.
|
San Lorenzo
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Gimnasia M.
|
San Lorenzo
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Atletico DE Rafaela
|
San Lorenzo
|
12.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Center Back
|
San Lorenzo
|
Leon
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
San Lorenzo
|
Club Leon
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
San Lorenzo
|
Club Leon
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
San Lorenzo
|
Leon
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
San Lorenzo is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Liga Profesional Argentina,
CONMEBOL Sudamericana,
having 8 wins, 13 draws, and 9 losses. They've scored a total of 23, from 14.2 expected goals, conceding 25 goals from 12.6 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 25.08.2026
