Espanyol
La Liga
Copa del Rey
Statistics
1606
Elo
3
2
7
WinsDrawsLosses
-11
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 11 | 0.92 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 14.01 | 1.17 | 4.51 | 0.9 |
| Goals | 16 | 1.33 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 1.5 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 11.1 | 0.92 | 2.58 | 0.52 |
| xGA | 14.9 | 1.24 | 5.56 | 1.11 |
| Corners | 40 | 3.33 | 25 | 5 |
| Corners Against | 72 | 6 | 43 | 8.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 43 | 3.58 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 68 | 5.67 | 35 | 7 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.75 | 5 rated | 6.67 |
| Elo | -14 | -1.21 | -11 | -2.21 |
| Elo of teams played | 20226 | 1685.5 | 8225 | 1645.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 13 | 10 | 6.77 | |
|
1 | 3 | 1 | 6.48 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Espanyol
|
Ucam Murcia
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Espanyol
|
Elche
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Athletic Club
|
Espanyol
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Espanyol
|
Elche
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Espanyol
|
Amiens
|
26.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Bayern München
|
Espanyol
|
26.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Espanyol
|
Amiens
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Espanyol
|
Valladolid
|
21.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Espanyol
|
Valladolid
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Zenit
|
Espanyol
|
13.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Celta Vigo
|
Espanyol
|
05.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Espanyol
|
Racing Santander
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Espanyol
|
Racing Santander
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Espanyol
|
Malaga
|
26.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Espanyol
|
Burgos
|
24.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Espanyol
|
Mallorca
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Espanyol
|
Malaga
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Espanyol
|
Sabadell
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Espanyol
|
Malaga
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Espanyol
|
Sabadell
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Espanyol
|
Burnley
|
11.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Espanyol
|
Burnley
|
10.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Paris Saint Germain
|
Espanyol
|
07.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Espanyol
|
AD Ceuta FC
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Espanyol
|
Eldense
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Espanyol is a football club from
Spain, managed by Eder Sarabia,
playing their home matches at RCDE Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: La Liga and Copa del Rey,
having 3 wins, 2 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 16 goals from 11.1 expected goals, conceding 18 goals from 14.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Roberto Fernández
with 7 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1606,
which has changed by
-11 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16.08.2026 19:00 |
Espanyol |
|
3 (1.55) | - | 0 (0.28) |
|
Levante |
|
|
22.08.2026 21:30 |
Espanyol |
|
1 (1.05) | - | 2 (2.71) |
|
Real Madrid |
|
|
29.08.2026 19:00 |
Real Sociedad |
|
2 (1.66) | - | 1 (0.76) |
|
Espanyol |
|
|
06.09.2026 21:00 |
Espanyol |
|
1 (1.23) | - | 1 (0.53) |
|
Sevilla |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:15 |
Osasuna |
|
0 (1.05) | - | 2 (1.43) |
|
Espanyol |
|
|
15.09.2026 19:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
2 (1.52) | - | 1 (1.49) |
|
Espanyol |
|
|
18.09.2026 21:00 |
Espanyol |
|
1 (1.05) | - | 3 (1.61) |
|
Elche |
|
|
09.10.2026 21:00 |
Malaga |
|
1 (0.69) | - | 1 (1.08) |
|
Espanyol |
|
|
17.10.2026 14:00 |
Espanyol |
|
0 (0.61) | - | 1 (1.41) |
|
Atletico Madrid |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:15 |
Racing Santander |
|
2 (2.50) | - | 1 (0.62) |
|
Espanyol |
|
|
27.10.2026 19:00 |
Sestao River |
|
4 | - | 3 |
|
Espanyol |
|
|
30.10.2026 21:00 |
Villarreal |
|
0 (0.96) | - | 1 (0.27) |
|
Espanyol |
|
|
07.11.2026 16:15 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Athletic Club |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Celta Vigo |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Barcelona |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Real Betis |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Atletico Madrid |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Celta Vigo |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Racing Santander |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Real Madrid |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Athletic Club |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Malaga |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Barcelona |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
21.04.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Real Sociedad |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Real Betis |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 17:00 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Spain