FCSB
Romania Liga 1
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1518
Elo
19
9
15
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 66 | 1.53 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xPoints | 47.39 | 1.1 | 5.25 | 1.05 |
| Goals | 70 | 1.63 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Goals Against | 60 | 1.4 | 13 | 2.6 |
| xG | 4.9 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| xGA | 1.9 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Corners | 280 | 6.51 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Corners Against | 145 | 3.37 | 11 | 2.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 251 | 5.84 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 144 | 3.35 | 15 | 3 |
| Avg Rating | 41 rated | 6.9 | 3 rated | 6.73 |
| Elo | -74 | -1.71 | -54 | -10.78 |
| Elo of teams played | 64675 | 1504.1 | 7553 | 1510.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
41 | 67 | 41 | 6.9 | |
|
2 | 3 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Winger
|
FCSB
|
Levadiakos
|
13.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
FCSB
|
08.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
FCSB
|
CS Dinamo București
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
FCSB
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
FCSB
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FCSB
|
CS Dinamo București
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
FCSB
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
FCSB
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
FCSB
|
Omonia Nicosia
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
FCSB
|
Omonia Nicosia
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
FCSB
|
Frosinone
|
26.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Shenzhen Juniors
|
FCSB
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Shenzhen Juniors
|
FCSB
|
18.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
FCSB
|
Sarıyer
|
18.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
FCSB
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
FCSB
|
Al-Fateh
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
FCSB
|
Al-Fateh
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FCSB
|
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
FCSB
|
Mardin 1969
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FCSB
|
Vlasceanu Laurentiu
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FCSB
|
Vlasceanu Laurentiu
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FCSB
|
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FCSB
|
Vlasceanu Laurentiu
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Larisa
|
FCSB
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
AFC Hermannstadt
|
FCSB
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
FCSB is a football club from
Romania, managed by Marius Baciu,
playing their home matches at National Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Romania Liga 1 and UEFA Conference League,
having 19 wins, 9 draws, and 15 losses. They've scored a total of 70 goals from 4.9 expected goals, conceding 60 goals from 1.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Florin Tănase
with 16 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1518,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12.07.2025 20:30 |
FCSB |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
AFC Hermannstadt |
|
|
19.07.2025 20:30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
26.07.2025 20:30 |
FCSB |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Farul Constanta |
|
|
02.08.2025 20:30 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
|
4 | - | 3 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
10.08.2025 20:30 |
FCSB |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Unirea Slobozia |
|
|
17.08.2025 20:30 |
Rapid |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
24.08.2025 20:30 |
FCSB |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Arges Pitesti |
|
|
31.08.2025 20:30 |
CFR 1907 Cluj |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
14.09.2025 20:00 |
Csikszereda |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
19.09.2025 19:30 |
FC Botosani |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
28.09.2025 19:30 |
FCSB |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Oţelul |
|
|
05.10.2025 19:30 |
FCSB |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Universitatea Craiova |
|
|
18.10.2025 19:30 |
Metaloglobus |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
26.10.2025 19:30 |
FCSB |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Uta Arad |
|
|
01.11.2025 19:30 |
Universitatea Cluj |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
09.11.2025 19:30 |
AFC Hermannstadt |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
22.11.2025 19:30 |
FCSB |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
30.11.2025 19:30 |
Farul Constanta |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
06.12.2025 19:30 |
FCSB |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti |
|
|
15.12.2025 19:30 |
Unirea Slobozia |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
21.12.2025 19:00 |
FCSB |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Rapid |
|
|
16.01.2026 19:00 |
Arges Pitesti |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
25.01.2026 19:00 |
FCSB |
|
1 (2.19) | - | 4 (1.79) |
|
CFR 1907 Cluj |
|
|
01.02.2026 19:00 |
FCSB |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
05.02.2026 19:30 |
FCSB |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
FC Botosani |
|
|
08.02.2026 19:00 |
Oţelul |
|
1 | - | 4 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
15.02.2026 19:00 |
Universitatea Craiova |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
23.02.2026 19:00 |
FCSB |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Metaloglobus |
|
|
01.03.2026 20:00 |
Uta Arad |
|
2 | - | 4 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
07.03.2026 19:00 |
FCSB |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Universitatea Cluj |
|
|
15.03.2026 19:30 |
FCSB |
|
0 (2.67) | - | 0 (0.16) |
|
Metaloglobus |
|
|
20.03.2026 18:00 |
FCSB |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Uta Arad |
|
|
03.04.2026 19:30 |
FC Botosani |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
11.04.2026 19:00 |
FCSB |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Oţelul |
|
|
20.04.2026 19:30 |
Farul Constanta |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
24.04.2026 19:30 |
FCSB |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
01.05.2026 19:30 |
Csikszereda |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
11.05.2026 20:00 |
FCSB |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Unirea Slobozia |
|
|
18.05.2026 19:30 |
AFC Hermannstadt |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
24.05.2026 19:30 |
FCSB |
|
4 | - | 3 |
|
FC Botosani |
|
|
29.05.2026 19:30 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
23.07.2026 19:45 |
FCSB |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Auda |
|
|
30.07.2026 18:00 |
Auda |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
FCSB |
|
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Romania