Elche
La Liga
Copa del Rey
Statistics
1687
Elo
3
4
5
WinsDrawsLosses
+44
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 13 | 1.08 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xPoints | 14.78 | 1.23 | 6.44 | 1.29 |
| Goals | 17 | 1.42 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 1.58 | 2 | 0.4 |
| xG | 13.9 | 1.16 | 5.05 | 1.01 |
| xGA | 18.9 | 1.57 | 5.27 | 1.05 |
| Corners | 50 | 4.17 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Corners Against | 47 | 3.92 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 50 | 4.17 | 15 | 3 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 48 | 4 | 15 | 3 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.72 | 4 rated | 6.86 |
| Elo | +37 | +3.12 | +44 | +8.90 |
| Elo of teams played | 20575 | 1714.6 | 8398 | 1679.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 14 | 11 | 6.72 | |
|
1 | 3 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Elche
|
CD Coria
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Elche
|
Fulham
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Independiente
|
Elche
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Espanyol
|
Elche
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
Elche
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Atletico Madrid
|
Elche
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Elche
|
AD Ceuta FC
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Elche
|
Mallorca
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Independiente
|
Elche
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Elche
|
CD Coria
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Elche
|
Fulham
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Espanyol
|
Elche
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Houston Dynamo
|
Elche
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Elche
|
Defensa Y Justicia
|
13.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Houston Dynamo
|
Elche
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Banfield
|
Elche
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Banfield
|
Elche
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Brighton
|
Elche
|
07.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Atletico Madrid
|
Elche
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Atletico Madrid
|
Elche
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Burgos
|
Elche
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Burgos
|
Elche
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Elche
|
Elche
|
16.07.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Striker
|
Elche
|
Bournemouth
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Elche
|
Bournemouth
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Elche is a football club from
Spain, managed by M. Anselmi,
playing their home matches at Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero.
This season they featured in the following competitions: La Liga and Copa del Rey,
having 3 wins, 4 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 17 goals from 13.9 expected goals, conceding 19 goals from 18.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Fer Niño
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1687,
which has changed by
+44 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
17.08.2026 21:00 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
1 (0.34) | - | 1 (1.41) |
|
Elche |
|
|
23.08.2026 21:30 |
Elche |
|
0 (0.72) | - | 5 (4.13) |
|
Barcelona |
|
|
28.08.2026 19:00 |
Racing Santander |
|
3 (1.50) | - | 2 (1.06) |
|
Elche |
|
|
07.09.2026 21:30 |
Elche |
|
2 (2.47) | - | 3 (0.58) |
|
Real Sociedad |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:30 |
Athletic Club |
|
1 (2.39) | - | 1 (0.84) |
|
Elche |
|
|
15.09.2026 21:30 |
Elche |
|
2 (0.78) | - | 3 (3.61) |
|
Real Madrid |
|
|
18.09.2026 21:00 |
Espanyol |
|
1 (1.05) | - | 3 (1.61) |
|
Elche |
|
|
11.10.2026 14:00 |
Elche |
|
0 (0.78) | - | 0 (0.47) |
|
Celta Vigo |
|
|
17.10.2026 16:15 |
Villarreal |
|
0 (2.23) | - | 0 (0.31) |
|
Elche |
|
|
24.10.2026 14:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
0 (1.61) | - | 3 (2.63) |
|
Elche |
|
|
27.10.2026 19:00 |
Pinatar |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Elche |
|
|
01.11.2026 18:30 |
Elche |
|
0 (1.33) | - | 1 (0.96) |
|
Valencia |
|
|
08.11.2026 14:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Real Betis |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Atletico Madrid |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 17:00 |
Malaga |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Barcelona |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Real Betis |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Atletico Madrid |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Real Sociedad |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Malaga |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Celta Vigo |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
21.04.2027 17:00 |
Real Madrid |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Athletic Club |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Racing Santander |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Spain