Toulouse
Ligue 1
Statistics
1587
Elo
2
4
3
WinsDrawsLosses
+12
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10 | 1.11 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xPoints | 15.53 | 1.73 | 8.08 | 1.62 |
| Goals | 12 | 1.33 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 1.44 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 16.6 | 1.84 | 7.75 | 1.55 |
| xGA | 11.1 | 1.23 | 6.1 | 1.22 |
| Corners | 36 | 4 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Corners Against | 36 | 4 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 42 | 4.67 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 32 | 3.56 | 15 | 3 |
| Avg Rating | 9 rated | 6.82 | 5 rated | 6.8 |
| Elo | -6 | -0.62 | +19 | +3.89 |
| Elo of teams played | 14287 | 1587.4 | 7713 | 1542.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
9 | 12 | 9 | 6.82 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Winger
|
Toulouse
|
Coventry
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Strasbourg
|
Toulouse
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
HNK Hajduk Split
|
Toulouse
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
HNK Hajduk Split
|
Toulouse
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Toulouse
|
Coventry
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Toulouse
|
Rodez
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Feyenoord
|
Toulouse
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Toulouse
|
Rodez
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Feyenoord
|
Toulouse
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Toulouse
|
Francs Borains
|
26.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Toulouse
|
Aubagne
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Toulouse
|
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Toulouse
|
Sunderland
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Toulouse
|
Sunderland
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Toulouse
|
Al-Gharafa
|
18.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Viborg
|
Toulouse
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Viborg
|
Toulouse
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Toulouse
|
Le Mans
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
AC Milan
|
Toulouse
|
17.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
IF Brommapojkarna
|
Toulouse
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
IF Brommapojkarna
|
Toulouse
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Toulouse
|
Rennes
|
03.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Toulouse
|
Aubagne
|
31.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Toulouse
|
Toulouse
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Toulouse
|
PEC Zwolle
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Toulouse is a football club from
France, managed by Jens Berthel Askou,
playing their home matches at Stadium Municipal.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Ligue 1,
having 2 wins, 4 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 12 goals from 16.6 expected goals, conceding 13 goals from 11.1 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Jacen Russell-Rowe
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1587,
which has changed by
+12 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.08.2026 20:45 |
Toulouse |
|
0 (2.63) | - | 2 (0.16) |
|
Lyon |
|
|
29.08.2026 20:45 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
2 (2.74) | - | 2 (1.12) |
|
Toulouse |
|
|
03.09.2026 20:45 |
Toulouse |
|
0 (3.46) | - | 1 (1.21) |
|
Lille |
|
|
12.09.2026 20:45 |
Lorient |
|
2 (0.93) | - | 2 (1.63) |
|
Toulouse |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:45 |
Toulouse |
|
3 (1.95) | - | 2 (2.34) |
|
LE Havre |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:45 |
Monaco |
|
2 (1.25) | - | 2 (1.49) |
|
Toulouse |
|
|
16.10.2026 20:45 |
Le Mans |
|
0 (0.98) | - | 3 (1.83) |
|
Toulouse |
|
|
25.10.2026 17:15 |
Toulouse |
|
0 (0.88) | - | 0 (0.41) |
|
Estac Troyes |
|
|
01.11.2026 20:45 |
Marseille |
|
2 (1.12) | - | 0 (1.60) |
|
Toulouse |
|
|
06.11.2026 20:45 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 20:45 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:15 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Rennes |
|
||
|
04.12.2026 20:45 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Paris Saint Germain |
|
||
|
11.12.2026 20:45 |
Auxerre |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
|
02.01.2027 21:00 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Angers |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 15:00 |
Paris FC |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 20:45 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 20:45 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
LE Havre |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Monaco |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Rennes |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Lyon |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Lille |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Paris FC |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Estac Troyes |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Marseille |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Angers |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Lorient |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Auxerre |
|
||
|
29.05.2027 21:00 |
Paris Saint Germain |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

France