Matheus Cunha
Manchester United
Striker
Shirt Number: 10
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 29 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 8 | 0.28 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 11 | 0.38 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 0.63 | - | 0.71 | - |
| Rating | 6.89 | - | 6.65 | - |
| Minutes | 1574 | 54.28 | 252 | 50.40 |
| Starts | 21 | 0.72 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 8 | 0.28 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 2 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 19 / 36 | 0.66 / 1.24 | 5 / 9 | 1.00 / 1.80 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 19 / 40 | 0.66 / 1.38 | 6 / 10 | 1.20 / 2.00 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 90 / 196 | 3.10 / 6.76 | 26 / 51 | 5.20 / 10.20 |
| Key Passes | 23 | 0.79 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Passes | 554 | 19.10 | 116 | 23.20 |
| Accurate Passes | 462 | 15.93 | 89 | 17.80 |
| Pass Accuracy | 83% | - | 77% | - |
| Tackles | 33 | 1.14 | 10 | 2.00 |
| Interceptions | 9 | 0.31 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0.14 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Fouls Committed | 29 | 1.00 | 9 | 1.80 |
| Fouls Against | 28 | 0.97 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Wolves
|
Manchester United
|
01.06.2025 | Transfer |
Atletico Madrid
|
Wolves
|
01.07.2023 | € 50M |
Atletico Madrid
|
Wolves
|
01.01.2023 | Loan |
Hertha BSC
|
Atletico Madrid
|
25.08.2021 | - |
RB Leipzig
|
Hertha BSC
|
31.01.2020 | € 18M |
FC Sion
|
RB Leipzig
|
01.07.2018 | € 15M |
Matheus Santos Carneiro da Cunha is a football player, aged 27, representing the country of Brazil. He was born on 27.05.1999, in João Pessoa, Brazil. Matheus Cunha plays for Manchester United, mainly as a Striker. He has made
29 appearances and has scored 8 goals, providing 3 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
