FC Sion
UEFA Conference League
Swiss Super League
Statistics
1650
Elo
9
4
5
WinsDrawsLosses
-25
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 31 | 1.72 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xPoints | 27.77 | 1.54 | 9.3 | 1.86 |
| Goals | 39 | 2.17 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 1.72 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 27 | 1.5 | 12.09 | 2.42 |
| xGA | 17.3 | 0.96 | 6.71 | 1.34 |
| Corners | 100 | 5.56 | 25 | 5 |
| Corners Against | 74 | 4.11 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 97 | 5.39 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 79 | 4.39 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Avg Rating | 18 rated | 6.89 | 5 rated | 6.7 |
| Elo | -9 | -0.51 | -19 | -3.86 |
| Elo of teams played | 27959 | 1553.3 | 7330 | 1465.9 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 25 | 19 | 6.9 | |
|
6 | 14 | 9 | 6.88 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Juventus
|
FC Sion
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Juventus
|
FC Sion
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Sion
|
Napoli
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Sion
|
Napoli
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Sion
|
Napoli
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Sion
|
Napoli
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Sion
|
Stade Nyonnais
|
19.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC Sion
|
Yverdon Sport
|
29.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Juventus
|
FC Sion
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Juventus
|
FC Sion
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Sion
|
Stade Nyonnais
|
09.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC Sion
|
Stade Nyonnais
|
08.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC Sion
|
Étoile Carouge
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Sion
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Sion
|
Étoile Carouge
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Lens
|
FC Sion
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Borussia Mönchengladbach
|
FC Sion
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Bellinzona
|
FC Sion
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Penafiel
|
FC Sion
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Juventus
|
FC Sion
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Sion
|
FC Vaduz
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Sion
|
Nantes
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
CSKA 1948
|
FC Sion
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
FC Noah
|
FC Sion
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Debreceni VSC
|
FC Sion
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
FC Sion is a football club from
Switzerland, managed by D. Tholot,
playing their home matches at Stade de Tourbillon.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Conference League and Swiss Super League,
having 9 wins, 4 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 39 goals from 27 expected goals, conceding 31 goals from 17.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Winsley Boteli Mokango
with 13 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1650,
which has changed by
-25 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.07.2026 19:00 |
Bate Borisov |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
FC Sion |
|
|
26.07.2026 14:00 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
4 (3.08) | - | 2 (1.59) |
|
FC Sion |
|
|
30.07.2026 20:15 |
FC Sion |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Bate Borisov |
|
|
02.08.2026 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
3 (2.83) | - | 0 (0.50) |
|
FC Luzern |
|
|
06.08.2026 18:00 |
FC Noah |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
FC Sion |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
3 (2.81) | - | 2 (1.75) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
13.08.2026 20:15 |
FC Sion |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
FC Noah |
|
|
20.08.2026 20:15 |
FC Sion |
|
2 | - | 4 |
|
Ajax |
|
|
27.08.2026 20:00 |
Ajax |
|
5 | - | 3 |
|
FC Sion |
|
|
30.08.2026 14:00 |
FC Sion |
|
1 (1.82) | - | 2 (0.67) |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
03.09.2026 20:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
1 (0.94) | - | 2 (1.80) |
|
FC Sion |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
3 (2.78) | - | 2 (2.33) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
0 (1.29) | - | 3 (1.26) |
|
FC Sion |
|
|
15.09.2026 19:00 |
Grasshoppers |
|
2 (1.10) | - | 5 (3.48) |
|
FC Sion |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:00 |
FC Sion |
|
1 (2.28) | - | 1 (2.22) |
|
FC Zurich |
|
|
10.10.2026 18:00 |
Servette FC |
|
3 (1.46) | - | 0 (1.07) |
|
FC Sion |
|
|
25.10.2026 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
1 (2.11) | - | 0 (1.21) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
31.10.2026 20:30 |
FC Luzern |
|
1 (0.72) | - | 1 (3.15) |
|
FC Sion |
|
|
07.11.2026 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
FC Sion |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 20:30 |
FC Sion |
|
- |
|
Servette FC |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
- |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC Sion |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
- |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 14:00 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
FC Sion |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
- |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 16:30 |
FC Lugano |
|
- |
|
FC Sion |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 14:00 |
FC Sion |
|
- |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 14:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
- |
|
FC Sion |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Switzerland