Lens
Ligue 1
UEFA Champions League
Statistics
1707
Elo
5
1
6
WinsDrawsLosses
-20
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 16 | 1.33 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xPoints | 15.9 | 1.32 | 6.25 | 1.25 |
| Goals | 19 | 1.58 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 1.67 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 19.4 | 1.62 | 6.63 | 1.33 |
| xGA | 18.2 | 1.52 | 7.77 | 1.55 |
| Corners | 74 | 6.17 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Corners Against | 46 | 3.83 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 69 | 5.75 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 58 | 4.83 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.75 | 5 rated | 6.58 |
| Elo | -37 | -3.10 | -32 | -6.46 |
| Elo of teams played | 20047 | 1670.6 | 8454 | 1690.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
9 | 16 | 11 | 6.81 | |
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 6.58 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Lens
|
Gurtner Regis
|
29.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Lens
|
Laval
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
West Ham
|
Lens
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Servette FC
|
Lens
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Lens
|
Le Havre
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Lens
|
Quevilly
|
14.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Benfica
|
Lens
|
11.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Charleroi
|
Lens
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Charleroi
|
Lens
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Lens
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
31.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Lens
|
Brentford
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Lens
|
Brentford
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Lens
|
Bastia
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Lens
|
Bastia
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Lens
|
Lens
|
26.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Lens
|
Auxerre
|
26.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Lens
|
Lens
|
24.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Lens
|
Lens
|
24.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Lens
|
NEOM
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Lens
|
Al Khaleej Saihat
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Lens
|
NEOM
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Lens
|
Jagiellonia
|
20.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Lens
|
Al Khaleej Saihat
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Lens
|
Al Shamal
|
17.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Lens
|
Palermo
|
17.07.2026 | Loan |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Lens is a football club from
France, managed by Yannick Cahuzac,
playing their home matches at Stade Bollaert-Delelis.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Ligue 1 and UEFA Champions League,
having 5 wins, 1 draw, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 19 goals from 19.4 expected goals, conceding 20 goals from 18.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Florian Thauvin
with 5 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1707,
which has changed by
-20 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.08.2026 17:15 |
Lens |
|
5 (4.45) | - | 2 (1.79) |
|
Auxerre |
|
|
29.08.2026 17:15 |
Strasbourg |
|
2 (1.66) | - | 1 (2.89) |
|
Lens |
|
|
05.09.2026 17:15 |
Lens |
|
0 (1.24) | - | 1 (1.60) |
|
Lorient |
|
|
10.09.2026 21:00 |
Slavia Praha |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Lens |
|
|
13.09.2026 17:15 |
Le Mans |
|
2 (2.59) | - | 2 (1.62) |
|
Lens |
|
|
18.09.2026 20:45 |
Monaco |
|
2 (1.75) | - | 1 (1.19) |
|
Lens |
|
|
09.10.2026 20:45 |
Lens |
|
2 (1.34) | - | 1 (1.04) |
|
Lyon |
|
|
13.10.2026 18:45 |
Lens |
|
0 (1.72) | - | 2 (1.67) |
|
Sporting CP |
|
|
17.10.2026 20:45 |
Estac Troyes |
|
1 (1.27) | - | 3 (1.45) |
|
Lens |
|
|
21.10.2026 21:00 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
3 (2.68) | - | 0 (2.10) |
|
Lens |
|
|
24.10.2026 20:45 |
Lens |
|
2 (1.10) | - | 1 (0.44) |
|
Paris FC |
|
|
30.10.2026 21:05 |
Lille |
|
1 (1.71) | - | 0 (0.26) |
|
Lens |
|
|
04.11.2026 21:00 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Como |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 20:45 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Marseille |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 20:45 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
|
24.11.2026 21:00 |
RB Leipzig |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 17:15 |
Angers |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 20:45 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
LE Havre |
|
||
|
09.12.2026 21:00 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Bodo/Glimt |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 20:45 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 20:45 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Paris Saint Germain |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 20:45 |
Rennes |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
20.01.2027 21:00 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Manchester City |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 20:45 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
27.01.2027 21:00 |
Liverpool |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 20:45 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Angers |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Lyon |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Estac Troyes |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 20:45 |
Paris Saint Germain |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
LE Havre |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Lille |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Auxerre |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Lorient |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Paris FC |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Monaco |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Marseille |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Rennes |
|
||
|
29.05.2027 21:00 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

France