Union St. Gilloise
UEFA Champions League
Belgian Pro League
UEFA Europa League
Statistics
1890
Elo
10
4
1
WinsDrawsLosses
-11
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 34 | 2.27 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xPoints | 27.03 | 1.8 | 9.33 | 1.87 |
| Goals | 42 | 2.8 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 0.93 | 5 | 1 |
| xG | 26.6 | 1.77 | 8.66 | 1.73 |
| xGA | 12.7 | 0.85 | 4.46 | 0.89 |
| Corners | 73 | 4.87 | 33 | 6.6 |
| Corners Against | 51 | 3.4 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 112 | 7.47 | 38 | 7.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 48 | 3.2 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Avg Rating | 14 rated | 7.19 | 5 rated | 7.1 |
| Elo | +72 | +4.79 | -11 | -2.12 |
| Elo of teams played | 24474 | 1631.6 | 7740 | 1547.9 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 29 | 22 | 7.24 | |
|
3 | 8 | 5 | 7.08 | |
|
2 | 5 | 2 | 6.98 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Zulte Waregem
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
FC Astoria Walldorf
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Zulte Waregem
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Lanus
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sporting Hasselt
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Derby
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Lanus
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Brann
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Brann
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Sassuolo
|
20.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Brighton
|
17.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Crystal Palace
|
14.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Crystal Palace
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
K. Lierse S.K.
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Crystal Palace
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Crystal Palace
|
08.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Lens
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
31.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Al Shabab
|
31.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Ipswich
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Ipswich
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Dessel Sport
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dessel Sport
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Olympic Charleroi
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Olympic Charleroi
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Union St. Gilloise is a football club from
Belgium, managed by David Hubert,
playing their home matches at Stade Joseph Marien.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Champions League, Belgian Pro League and UEFA Europa League,
having 10 wins, 4 draws, and 1 loss. They've scored a total of 42 goals from 26.6 expected goals, conceding 14 goals from 12.7 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Raul Florucz
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1890,
which has changed by
-11 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
04.08.2026 20:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
Bodo/Glimt |
|
|
08.08.2026 20:45 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
1 (0.76) | - | 5 (1.79) |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
|
11.08.2026 18:00 |
Bodo/Glimt |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
|
15.08.2026 16:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
0 (0.89) | - | 0 (0.98) |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
30.08.2026 18:30 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
3 (1.60) | - | 0 (1.34) |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:30 |
St. Truiden |
|
0 (0.85) | - | 3 (2.49) |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
|
05.09.2026 16:00 |
Charleroi |
|
2 (2.18) | - | 3 (1.24) |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
|
12.09.2026 20:45 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
5 (3.27) | - | 0 (0.65) |
|
Lommel United |
|
|
17.09.2026 21:00 |
Plzen |
|
0 (1.06) | - | 3 (3.30) |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
|
20.09.2026 13:30 |
Antwerp |
|
0 (0.41) | - | 2 (3.34) |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
|
11.10.2026 16:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
1 (1.29) | - | 1 (1.35) |
|
OH Leuven |
|
|
15.10.2026 18:45 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
1 (1.92) | - | 1 (0.76) |
|
Real Sociedad |
|
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
4 (2.74) | - | 0 (0.65) |
|
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
|
|
25.10.2026 19:15 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
5 (2.02) | - | 2 (1.23) |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
|
31.10.2026 20:45 |
SK Beveren |
|
1 (0.47) | - | 2 (0.69) |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
Celta Vigo |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 18:30 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 16:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Lech Poznan |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 19:15 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
Lyon |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 18:30 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 18:30 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 20:45 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 18:15 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
||
|
21.01.2027 18:45 |
Besiktas |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
SK Beveren |
|
||
|
28.01.2027 21:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
Squad updated at 28.08.2026

Belgium