Brann
Eliteserien
UEFA Europa Conference League
11W 4D 9L
45.8% win
1.54 pts/game
45.8% win
1.54 pts/game
Goals
47 - 35
1.96 - 1.46/game
xG
29.2 - 26.6
1.22 - 1.11/game
Corners
139 - 115
5.79 - 4.79/game
Shots on Goal
111 - 108
4.63 - 4.5/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15.03.2026 14:30 |
Kristiansund BK |
|
3 (2.46) | - | 2 (2.00) |
|
Brann |
|
|
22.03.2026 17:00 |
Brann |
|
1 (1.21) | - | 2 (1.84) |
|
Tromso |
|
|
06.04.2026 17:00 |
Ham-Kam |
|
1 (1.91) | - | 5 (3.21) |
|
Brann |
|
|
12.04.2026 19:15 |
Brann |
|
0 (2.36) | - | 1 (0.95) |
|
Sandefjord |
|
|
18.04.2026 18:00 |
Viking |
|
3 (1.87) | - | 2 (1.50) |
|
Brann |
|
|
25.04.2026 18:00 |
Rosenborg |
|
1 (1.27) | - | 1 (1.14) |
|
Brann |
|
|
29.04.2026 19:00 |
Tromso |
|
0 (1.23) | - | 5 (2.74) |
|
Brann |
|
|
02.05.2026 18:00 |
Brann |
|
3 (2.49) | - | 1 (0.94) |
|
Fredrikstad |
|
|
16.05.2026 14:00 |
Brann |
|
2 (1.87) | - | 1 (0.52) |
|
KFUM Oslo |
|
|
20.05.2026 20:00 |
Aalesund |
|
2 (2.37) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
Brann |
|
|
24.05.2026 16:00 |
Bodo/Glimt |
|
3 (2.83) | - | 1 (0.15) |
|
Brann |
|
|
29.05.2026 19:00 |
Brann |
|
1 (0.77) | - | 2 (1.06) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
12.07.2026 17:00 |
Brann |
|
2 (2.00) | - | 1 (1.22) |
|
Start |
|
|
18.07.2026 18:00 |
Molde |
|
1 (1.39) | - | 2 (0.53) |
|
Brann |
|
|
23.07.2026 19:00 |
Universitatea Cluj |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Brann |
|
|
26.07.2026 14:30 |
Brann |
|
2 (2.29) | - | 3 (1.54) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
30.07.2026 19:00 |
Brann |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Universitatea Cluj |
|
|
02.08.2026 19:15 |
Brann |
|
3 (0.76) | - | 2 (1.94) |
|
Rosenborg |
|
|
05.08.2026 19:00 |
Brann |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Apollon Limassol |
|
|
11.08.2026 19:00 |
Apollon Limassol |
|
2 | - | 4 |
|
Brann |
|
|
16.08.2026 17:00 |
Brann |
|
3 (2.32) | - | 0 (0.24) |
|
Ham-Kam |
|
|
20.08.2026 19:45 |
PAOK |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Brann |
|
|
27.08.2026 19:00 |
Brann |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
PAOK |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
0 (0.97) | - | 0 (0.74) |
|
Brann |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:00 |
Brann |
|
- |
|
Lillestrom |
|
||
|
13.09.2026 17:00 |
Start |
|
- |
|
Brann |
|
||
|
20.09.2026 19:15 |
Brann |
|
- |
|
Bodo/Glimt |
|
||
|
11.10.2026 17:00 |
Brann |
|
- |
|
Viking |
|
||
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Brann |
|
- |
|
Lincoln Red Imps FC |
|
||
|
18.10.2026 17:00 |
Valerenga |
|
- |
|
Brann |
|
||
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
- |
|
Brann |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 17:00 |
Lillestrom |
|
- |
|
Brann |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 17:00 |
Brann |
|
- |
|
Molde |
|
||
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Brann |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 17:00 |
Fredrikstad |
|
- |
|
Brann |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
KFUM Oslo |
|
- |
|
Brann |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
Brann |
|
- |
|
Aarhus |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Brann |
|
- |
|
Kristiansund BK |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
- |
|
Brann |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:45 |
Brann |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Brann |
|
- |
|
Aalesund |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Brann |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Back
|
Brann
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
28.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Haugesund
|
Brann
|
17.08.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Moss
|
Brann
|
16.08.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Brann
|
Brann
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Brann
|
BK Hacken
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Brann
|
Brann
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Blackburn
|
Brann
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Blackburn
|
Brann
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Brann
|
West Brom
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Brann
|
West Brom
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Brann
|
Asane
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Brann
|
Sandefjord
|
16.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Center Back
|
Brann
|
Sandefjord
|
15.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Waalwijk
|
Brann
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Brann
|
Hertha BSC
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Sandviken
|
Brann
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Brann
|
Asane
|
28.04.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Brann
|
Brann
|
23.04.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Brann
|
Brann
|
23.04.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Brann
|
Lysekloster
|
30.03.2026 | - | |
|
|
Rangers
|
Brann
|
30.03.2026 | - | |
|
|
Brann
|
Lysekloster
|
30.03.2026 | - | |
|
|
Center Back
|
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
|
Brann
|
29.03.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Molde
|
Brann
|
29.03.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
|
Brann
|
28.03.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Brann is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Eliteserien,
UEFA Europa Conference League,
having 11 wins, 4 draws, and 9 losses. They've scored a total of 47, from 29.2 expected goals, conceding 35 goals from 26.6 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: UEFA Conference League
Show all stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

