Sandefjord
Eliteserien
5W 5D 9L
26.3% win
1.05 pts/game
26.3% win
1.05 pts/game
Goals
16 - 24
0.84 - 1.26/game
xG
20.7 - 26.2
1.09 - 1.38/game
Corners
106 - 125
5.58 - 6.58/game
Shots on Goal
462 - 377
24.32 - 19.84/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15.03.2026 17:00 |
Valerenga |
|
1 (1.17) | - | 0 (1.62) |
|
Sandefjord |
|
|
22.03.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
0 (1.04) | - | 2 (1.83) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
07.04.2026 19:00 |
KFUM Oslo |
|
1 (0.55) | - | 2 (1.89) |
|
Sandefjord |
|
|
12.04.2026 19:15 |
Brann |
|
0 (2.36) | - | 1 (0.95) |
|
Sandefjord |
|
|
18.04.2026 16:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
0 (1.13) | - | 0 (1.33) |
|
Rosenborg |
|
|
26.04.2026 17:00 |
Tromso |
|
3 (1.70) | - | 1 (0.70) |
|
Sandefjord |
|
|
03.05.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
1 (2.62) | - | 0 (0.93) |
|
Aalesund |
|
|
10.05.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
2 (0.52) | - | 0 (0.85) |
|
Kristiansund BK |
|
|
16.05.2026 16:00 |
Lillestrom |
|
3 (1.91) | - | 1 (1.07) |
|
Sandefjord |
|
|
25.05.2026 19:15 |
Sandefjord |
|
1 (0.86) | - | 1 (1.27) |
|
Fredrikstad |
|
|
30.05.2026 16:00 |
Molde |
|
2 (0.99) | - | 1 (1.24) |
|
Sandefjord |
|
|
12.07.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
2 (1.40) | - | 2 (0.99) |
|
Ham-Kam |
|
|
18.07.2026 18:00 |
Viking |
|
2 (2.10) | - | 1 (0.38) |
|
Sandefjord |
|
|
26.07.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
0 (0.68) | - | 3 (1.93) |
|
Bodo/Glimt |
|
|
01.08.2026 16:00 |
Fredrikstad |
|
1 (1.45) | - | 0 (0.95) |
|
Sandefjord |
|
|
07.08.2026 19:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
0 (0.93) | - | 1 (1.74) |
|
KFUM Oslo |
|
|
16.08.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
1 (2.34) | - | 2 (1.78) |
|
Sandefjord |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
0 (0.97) | - | 0 (0.74) |
|
Brann |
|
|
04.09.2026 21:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Viking |
|
|
13.09.2026 17:00 |
Bodo/Glimt |
|
- |
|
Sandefjord |
|
||
|
20.09.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
- |
|
Start |
|
||
|
11.10.2026 17:00 |
Rosenborg |
|
- |
|
Sandefjord |
|
||
|
18.10.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
- |
|
Lillestrom |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 17:00 |
Start |
|
- |
|
Sandefjord |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 17:00 |
Aalesund |
|
- |
|
Sandefjord |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
- |
|
Molde |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Kristiansund BK |
|
- |
|
Sandefjord |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
- |
|
Tromso |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Ham-Kam |
|
- |
|
Sandefjord |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
- |
|
Valerenga |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Center Back
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Sandefjord
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Egersund
|
Sandefjord
|
05.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Sandefjord
|
Stabaek
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sandefjord
|
Lillestrom
|
18.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Brann
|
Sandefjord
|
16.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Sandefjord
|
15.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Brann
|
Sandefjord
|
15.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Sandefjord
|
14.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Sandefjord
|
Viking
|
13.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
Sandefjord
|
13.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Telstar
|
Sandefjord
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
Sandefjord
|
12.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Telstar
|
Sandefjord
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Sandefjord
|
Degerfors IF
|
09.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sandefjord
|
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
05.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sandefjord
|
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
04.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Telstar
|
Sandefjord
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Eik-Tønsberg
|
Sandefjord
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Sandefjord
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Telstar
|
Sandefjord
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sandefjord
|
Mjondalen
|
30.05.2026 | - | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Viking
|
Sandefjord
|
30.03.2026 | Loan |
|
|
B 93
|
Sandefjord
|
29.03.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
B 93
|
Sandefjord
|
28.03.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sandefjord
|
Kvitvaer Sigurd Sletten
|
02.03.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Sandefjord is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Eliteserien,
having 5 wins, 5 draws, and 9 losses. They've scored a total of 16, from 20.7 expected goals, conceding 24 goals from 26.2 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Norwegian Eliteserien
Show all stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026
