Gornik Zabrze
UEFA Champions League
Polish Ekstraklasa
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1674
Elo
8
6
5
WinsDrawsLosses
+13
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 30 | 1.58 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 31.05 | 1.63 | 10.96 | 2.19 |
| Goals | 26 | 1.37 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 1.16 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xG | 22.7 | 1.19 | 9.74 | 1.95 |
| xGA | 11.8 | 0.62 | 3.16 | 0.63 |
| Corners | 98 | 5.16 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Corners Against | 71 | 3.74 | 11 | 2.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 80 | 4.21 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 64 | 3.37 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Avg Rating | 17 rated | 6.81 | 5 rated | 6.78 |
| Elo | +65 | +3.42 | +9 | +1.83 |
| Elo of teams played | 31218 | 1643.1 | 7894 | 1578.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 21 | 11 | 6.86 | |
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 6.77 | |
|
2 | 1 | — | — | |
|
2 | 3 | 3 | 6.55 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Striker
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Kallithea
|
13.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Kallithea
|
12.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Swansea
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
08.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Podbeskidzie
|
08.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Motor Lublin
|
04.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Motor Lublin
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Pisa
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Pisa
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Qarabag
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Qarabag
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
SV Wehen
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Sassuolo
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
14.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Celtic
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
03.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Motor Lublin
|
03.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Arka Gdynia
|
02.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Turku PS
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
01.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Turku PS
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
30.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Stal Stalowa Wola
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Świt Skolwin
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Stal Stalowa Wola
|
21.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Stal Rzeszów
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Stal Rzeszów
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Radomiak Radom
|
17.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
16.07.2026 | - |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Gornik Zabrze is a football club from
Italy, managed by M. Gašparík,
playing their home matches at Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Champions League, Polish Ekstraklasa, UEFA Europa League and UEFA Conference League,
having 8 wins, 6 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 26 goals from 22.7 expected goals, conceding 22 goals from 11.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Kacper Urbański
with 5 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1674,
which has changed by
+13 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
21.07.2026 20:00 |
Fenerbahce |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
25.07.2026 17:30 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
2 (0.67) | - | 1 (1.54) |
|
Slask Wroclaw |
|
|
29.07.2026 20:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Fenerbahce |
|
|
05.08.2026 20:15 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
08.08.2026 14:45 |
Radomiak Radom |
|
1 (2.02) | - | 3 (2.28) |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
13.08.2026 19:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
16.08.2026 20:15 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
2 (0.60) | - | 1 (1.69) |
|
Wisla Krakow |
|
|
20.08.2026 20:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Monaco |
|
|
27.08.2026 18:45 |
Monaco |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:30 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
2 (2.43) | - | 3 (1.56) |
|
GKS Katowice |
|
|
03.09.2026 18:00 |
Raków Częstochowa |
|
1 (0.84) | - | 2 (2.22) |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
06.09.2026 14:45 |
Cracovia Krakow |
|
0 (0.45) | - | 1 (1.44) |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
12.09.2026 17:30 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
2 (1.53) | - | 1 (0.50) |
|
Lech Poznan |
|
|
15.09.2026 20:30 |
Korona Kielce |
|
0 (0.09) | - | 2 (1.77) |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:15 |
Motor Lublin |
|
0 (0.52) | - | 0 (1.20) |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:15 |
Jagiellonia |
|
1 (0.59) | - | 3 (2.12) |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
18.10.2026 12:15 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
1 (3.12) | - | 1 (0.87) |
|
Piast Gliwice |
|
|
23.10.2026 20:30 |
Widzew Łódź |
|
1 (0.82) | - | 1 (1.95) |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
30.10.2026 20:30 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
0 (1.35) | - | 0 (0.36) |
|
Legia Warszawa |
|
|
07.11.2026 17:30 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Wieczysta Kraków |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 17:30 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Wisla Plock |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:00 |
Pogon Szczecin |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 18:00 |
Slask Wroclaw |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Korona Kielce |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Radomiak Radom |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 18:00 |
Wisla Krakow |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Raków Częstochowa |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 18:00 |
GKS Katowice |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Cracovia Krakow |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 18:00 |
Lech Poznan |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Motor Lublin |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Jagiellonia |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 18:00 |
Piast Gliwice |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Widzew Łódź |
|
||
|
23.04.2027 18:00 |
Legia Warszawa |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 18:00 |
Wieczysta Kraków |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 18:00 |
Wisla Plock |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Pogon Szczecin |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Italy