Rafał Janicki
Gornik Zabrze
Center Back
Shirt Number: 26
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 17 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 2 | 0.12 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.12 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 4 | 0.24 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.24 | - | 0.20 | - |
| Rating | 7.04 | - | 7.02 | - |
| Minutes | 1530 | 90.00 | 450 | 90.00 |
| Starts | 17 | 1.00 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 4 | 0.24 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 4 / 10 | 0.24 / 0.59 | 2 / 4 | 0.40 / 0.80 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 0 / 1 | 0.00 / 0.06 | 0 / 0 | 0.00 / 0.00 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 93 / 135 | 5.47 / 7.94 | 37 / 52 | 7.40 / 10.40 |
| Key Passes | 8 | 0.47 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Passes | 793 | 46.65 | 249 | 49.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 684 | 40.24 | 217 | 43.40 |
| Pass Accuracy | 86% | - | 87% | - |
| Tackles | 16 | 0.94 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Interceptions | 19 | 1.12 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Blocks | 12 | 0.71 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Fouls Committed | 14 | 0.82 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Fouls Against | 12 | 0.71 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Yellow Cards | 5 | 0.29 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Podbeskidzie
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
16.07.2021 | Free |
Wisla Krakow
|
Podbeskidzie
|
01.01.2021 | Free |
Lechia Gdansk
|
Wisla Krakow
|
01.07.2019 | Free |
Lech Poznan
|
Lechia Gdansk
|
01.07.2019 | - |
Lechia Gdansk
|
Lech Poznan
|
14.07.2017 | Loan |
Rafał Janicki is a football player, aged 34, representing the country of Poland. He was born on 05.07.1992, in Szczecin, Poland. Rafał Janicki plays for Gornik Zabrze, mainly as a Center Back. He has made
17 appearances and has scored 2 goals, providing 2 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
