Celtic
Scottish Premiership
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Statistics
1674
Elo
10
1
6
WinsDrawsLosses
-38
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 31 | 1.82 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 29.69 | 1.75 | 8.72 | 1.74 |
| Goals | 34 | 2 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 1.41 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 35.8 | 2.11 | 10.81 | 2.16 |
| xGA | 17.5 | 1.03 | 5.77 | 1.15 |
| Corners | 145 | 8.53 | 41 | 8.2 |
| Corners Against | 71 | 4.18 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 129 | 7.59 | 35 | 7 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 77 | 4.53 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Avg Rating | 17 rated | 7.03 | 5 rated | 6.8 |
| Elo | -73 | -4.29 | -45 | -9.01 |
| Elo of teams played | 26576 | 1563.3 | 7729 | 1545.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 27 | 19 | 7.18 | |
|
3 | 3 | 2 | 6.45 | |
|
2 | 4 | 2 | 7.03 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Celtic
|
East Kilbride
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Jong PSV U21
|
Celtic
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Feyenoord
|
Celtic
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Wolves
|
Celtic
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Celtic
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Celtic
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Jong PSV U21
|
Celtic
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Feyenoord
|
Celtic
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Celtic
|
Burnley
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Celtic
|
Preston
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Parma
|
Celtic
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Celtic
|
Burnley
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Celtic
|
Preston
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Celtic
|
Gent
|
28.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Celtic
|
Crewe
|
20.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Celtic
|
Arbroath
|
20.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Celtic
|
Ayr Utd
|
19.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Celtic
|
Livingston
|
17.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Celtic
|
West Ham
|
14.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Celtic
|
Finn Harps
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Celtic
|
West Ham
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Celtic
|
Finn Harps
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
SC Paderborn 07
|
Celtic
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Oviedo
|
Celtic
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
SC Paderborn 07
|
Celtic
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
Celtic is a football club from
Scotland, managed by M. O'Neill,
playing their home matches at Celtic Park.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Scottish Premiership, UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League,
having 10 wins, 1 draw, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 34 goals from 35.8 expected goals, conceding 24 goals from 17.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Camilo Duran
with 10 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1674,
which has changed by
-38 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
03.08.2026 20:30 |
Celtic |
|
1 (2.55) | - | 0 (0.47) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
09.08.2026 14:30 |
Kilmarnock |
|
1 (0.86) | - | 5 (5.64) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
19.08.2026 21:00 |
Celtic |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Lask Linz |
|
|
25.08.2026 21:00 |
Lask Linz |
|
5 | - | 1 |
|
Celtic |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
2 (2.87) | - | 1 (0.53) |
|
Falkirk |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:45 |
Celtic |
|
3 (2.47) | - | 0 (0.66) |
|
Aberdeen |
|
|
05.09.2026 21:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
1 (1.74) | - | 2 (2.93) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
09.09.2026 21:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
0 (0.77) | - | 1 (2.22) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
17.09.2026 21:00 |
Celtic |
|
1 (1.30) | - | 3 (1.15) |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
20.09.2026 13:00 |
Celtic |
|
0 (0.71) | - | 1 (1.23) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
11.10.2026 13:00 |
Motherwell |
|
0 (1.09) | - | 2 (2.88) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Benfica |
|
4 (3.22) | - | 1 (1.38) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
18.10.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
7 (4.24) | - | 1 (1.27) |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
|
22.10.2026 21:00 |
Celtic |
|
1 (0.56) | - | 2 (1.36) |
|
Celta Vigo |
|
|
25.10.2026 13:00 |
Hibernian |
|
1 (1.24) | - | 2 (1.16) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
28.10.2026 20:45 |
Celtic |
|
2 (2.02) | - | 2 (0.84) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
01.11.2026 14:00 |
Falkirk |
|
2 (1.06) | - | 0 (2.83) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Besiktas |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 17:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
Torreense |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 20:45 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:45 |
Omonia Nicosia |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Hibernian |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 13:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Motherwell |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 20:45 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 13:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
21.01.2027 21:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Marseille |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
28.01.2027 21:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
03.02.2027 20:45 |
Motherwell |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Hibernian |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Scotland