Gent
UEFA Conference League
Belgian Pro League
Statistics
1694
Elo
11
5
2
WinsDrawsLosses
+5
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 38 | 2.11 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xPoints | 26.44 | 1.47 | 7.87 | 1.57 |
| Goals | 25 | 1.39 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 0.61 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 15.5 | 0.86 | 7.43 | 1.49 |
| xGA | 10.6 | 0.59 | 5.98 | 1.2 |
| Corners | 80 | 4.44 | 25 | 5 |
| Corners Against | 63 | 3.5 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 74 | 4.11 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 58 | 3.22 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Avg Rating | 13 rated | 7.11 | 5 rated | 7.23 |
| Elo | +132 | +7.31 | +5 | +1.07 |
| Elo of teams played | 28807 | 1600.4 | 8201 | 1640.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 19 | 11 | 7.14 | |
|
8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Gent
|
Academico Viseu
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Malmo FF
|
Gent
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gent
|
Academico Viseu
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Celtic
|
Gent
|
28.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Gent
|
Bolton
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Gent
|
Bolton
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Gent
|
Al-Fateh
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Gent
|
Al-Fateh
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Swansea
|
Gent
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Swansea
|
Gent
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV
|
Gent
|
16.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Gent
|
Lens
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Grasshoppers
|
Gent
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Gent
|
Lens
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Grasshoppers
|
Gent
|
11.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Gent
|
Reims
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Gent
|
Petro de Luanda
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Gent
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Union Berlin
|
Gent
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Gent
|
Hannover 96
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Auda
|
Gent
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Knokke
|
Gent
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Gent
|
Volos NFC
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gent
|
Van Hoorick Briek
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gent
|
Van Hoorick Briek
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Gent is a football club from
Belgium, managed by Rik De Mil,
playing their home matches at Planet Group Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Conference League and Belgian Pro League,
having 11 wins, 5 draws, and 2 losses. They've scored a total of 25 goals from 15.5 expected goals, conceding 11 goals from 10.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Ibrahima Cisse and J. Y. Vergara Ortega
with 4 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1694,
which has changed by
+5 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.07.2026 20:30 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Gent |
|
|
30.07.2026 20:30 |
Gent |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
LNZ Cherkasy |
|
|
06.08.2026 19:00 |
IFK Goteborg |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Gent |
|
|
09.08.2026 13:30 |
Gent |
|
2 (1.16) | - | 0 (0.34) |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
|
13.08.2026 20:30 |
Gent |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
IFK Goteborg |
|
|
16.08.2026 16:00 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
1 (0.54) | - | 2 (1.18) |
|
Gent |
|
|
20.08.2026 20:30 |
Gent |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Hibernian |
|
|
27.08.2026 21:00 |
Hibernian |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Gent |
|
|
30.08.2026 13:30 |
Gent |
|
2 (1.38) | - | 1 (0.65) |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
|
03.09.2026 20:30 |
Gent |
|
1 (0.98) | - | 0 (0.52) |
|
OH Leuven |
|
|
06.09.2026 13:30 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
0 (0.49) | - | 3 (1.22) |
|
Gent |
|
|
13.09.2026 16:00 |
Genk |
|
1 (0.94) | - | 1 (0.89) |
|
Gent |
|
|
18.09.2026 20:45 |
Gent |
|
2 (1.30) | - | 1 (1.11) |
|
Standard Liege |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:45 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
0 (0.75) | - | 2 (1.50) |
|
Gent |
|
|
15.10.2026 18:45 |
Gent |
|
1 (2.24) | - | 0 (0.23) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
22.10.2026 21:00 |
SC Braga |
|
2 (2.11) | - | 0 (0.46) |
|
Gent |
|
|
25.10.2026 18:30 |
Gent |
|
4 (1.89) | - | 0 (1.55) |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
01.11.2026 18:30 |
Lommel United |
|
2 (1.34) | - | 0 (1.34) |
|
Gent |
|
|
05.11.2026 18:45 |
KuPS |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 16:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 13:30 |
SK Beveren |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
FK Crvena Zvezda |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 19:15 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 19:15 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Brann |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 19:15 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 18:30 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 18:30 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
SK Beveren |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Belgium