Grasshoppers
Swiss Super League
Statistics
1410
Elo
2
4
6
WinsDrawsLosses
-6
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10 | 0.83 | 2 | 0.4 |
| xPoints | 14.6 | 1.22 | 3.99 | 0.8 |
| Goals | 15 | 1.25 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 2.33 | 14 | 2.8 |
| xG | 22.3 | 1.86 | 7.15 | 1.43 |
| xGA | 25.3 | 2.11 | 13.72 | 2.74 |
| Corners | 63 | 5.25 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Corners Against | 75 | 6.25 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 54 | 4.5 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 66 | 5.5 | 32 | 6.4 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.66 | 5 rated | 6.56 |
| Elo | -17 | -1.44 | -36 | -7.11 |
| Elo of teams played | 18625 | 1552.1 | 7886 | 1577.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 15 | 10 | 6.66 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Derby
|
Grasshoppers
|
07.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Grasshoppers
|
Rapperswil
|
06.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dordrecht
|
Grasshoppers
|
06.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Grasshoppers
|
Austria Lustenau
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Grasshoppers
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Grasshoppers
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Grasshoppers
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Grasshoppers
|
Decarli Saulo
|
29.08.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Grasshoppers
|
Decarli Saulo
|
29.08.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Athletic Club
|
Grasshoppers
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Athletic Club
|
Grasshoppers
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Grasshoppers
|
AEK Larnaca
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Servette FC
|
Grasshoppers
|
14.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Servette FC
|
Grasshoppers
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Servette FC
|
Grasshoppers
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Servette FC
|
Grasshoppers
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Lechia Gdansk
|
Grasshoppers
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Lechia Gdansk
|
Grasshoppers
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Spezia
|
Grasshoppers
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Spezia
|
Grasshoppers
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Grasshoppers
|
Ho Chi Minh
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Grasshoppers
|
Antwerp
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Grasshoppers
|
Rot-weiss Oberhausen
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Grasshoppers
|
Rot-weiss Oberhausen
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Grasshoppers
|
Kohler Sven
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Grasshoppers is a football club from
Switzerland, managed by O. Janßen,
playing their home matches at Letzigrund.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swiss Super League,
having 2 wins, 4 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 15 goals from 22.3 expected goals, conceding 28 goals from 25.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Lee Young-Jun and S. Bengondo
with 3 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1410,
which has changed by
-6 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
25.07.2026 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
1 (0.80) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
|
02.08.2026 16:30 |
Grasshoppers |
|
1 (1.83) | - | 4 (2.13) |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
08.08.2026 20:30 |
Servette FC |
|
2 (2.05) | - | 1 (0.97) |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
|
30.08.2026 16:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
5 (2.31) | - | 2 (2.99) |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:30 |
Grasshoppers |
|
2 (2.23) | - | 0 (1.80) |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
05.09.2026 20:30 |
Grasshoppers |
|
2 (4.16) | - | 2 (0.77) |
|
FC Zurich |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
FC Thun |
|
0 (1.67) | - | 1 (2.26) |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
|
15.09.2026 19:00 |
Grasshoppers |
|
2 (1.10) | - | 5 (3.48) |
|
FC Sion |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:00 |
FC Luzern |
|
5 (4.55) | - | 1 (1.79) |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
|
11.10.2026 14:00 |
Grasshoppers |
|
0 (0.36) | - | 2 (2.48) |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
|
25.10.2026 16:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
0 (1.15) | - | 0 (1.13) |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
|
31.10.2026 18:00 |
Grasshoppers |
|
2 (2.77) | - | 2 (2.06) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
07.11.2026 20:30 |
Grasshoppers |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
- |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:00 |
Grasshoppers |
|
- |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 16:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
- |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 18:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
- |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 18:00 |
Grasshoppers |
|
- |
|
FC Luzern |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
- |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 20:30 |
Grasshoppers |
|
- |
|
Servette FC |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 18:00 |
Grasshoppers |
|
- |
|
FC Thun |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 16:30 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
- |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Switzerland